Ohio Blue Express




GM .....Rick Briggs (original GM 2016)
Manager...Oral Hershiser
Field...League Park

Team History
2016 7-15 7th Washington Division.
2017 11-11 4th Washington Division.
2018 22-22 4th Washington Division.
2019 24-20 4th Washington Division, playoffs
2020 11-10 3rd Washington Division, playoffs.

20 Roster Moves Remain Email Rick
Major Roster

Pitching
IL-Gerrit Cole SP NYY
Madison Bumgarner SP Ari
Carlos Rodon SP CHW
Corey Kluber SP Tex
Joe Ross SP Was
Justus Sheffield SP Sea (2)
Brandon Woodruff SP Mil
Tyler Gilbert SP Ari (4)
Jack Flaherty SP StL
Zach Plesac SP Cle (1)
Brent Anderson SP Mil
Marcus Stroman SP NYM
Trevor Stephan SP NYY (3)
IL-Will Harris RP Was
Craig Stamen RP SD
Bryan Shaw RP Cle
Mychal Givens RP Col
Brandon Kintzler RP Mia

Hitting
Jesus Aguilar 1B Mia
Josh Fuentes 1B Col
Jonathan Schoop 2B Det
IL-Ty France 2B SD
Tim Anderson SS CHW
Jorge Polanco SS Min
Nolan Arenado 3B Col
Jose Ramirez 3B Cle
Yadier Molina C StL
Jacob Stallings C Pit
Jose Trevino C Tex (2)
Michael Brantley OF Hou
Bradley Zimmer OF Cle
Miguel Andujar OF NYY
Guierrmo Heredia OF Atl
IL-Kevin Kiermeier OF Tam
Harold Ramirez OF Cle
Oscar Mercado OF Cle (2)

Minors
Asheville Owls

Manager..Figueroa Cassinova
Field... McCormack Field

  1. Jean Carlos Meija SP Cle (3)
  2. Art Warren SP Sea (4)
  3. AJ Puk SP Oak (4)
  4. Forrest Whitely SP Hou (4)
  5. Logan Shore SP Det (4)
  6. Mitchell White SP LAD (4)
  7. Jordan Stephens SP Cle (4)
  8. Travis MacGregor SP Pit (4)
  9. Michael Mercado SP Tam (4)
  10. Matt Sauer SP NYY (4)
  11. Tristan Beck SP SF (4)
  12. Braxton Ashcraft SP Pit (4)
  13. Jordan Holloway SP Mia (4)
  14. Darwinzon Hernandez SP Bos (4)
  15. Brendan McKay SP Tam (4)
  16. Paul Richan SP Det (4)
  17. Scott Moss SP Cle (4)
  18. Patrick Weigel SP Atl (4)
  19. Jared Shuster SP Atl (4)
  20. Burl Carraway SP CHC (4)
  21. Robert Gasser SP SD (4)
  22. Doug Nikhazy SP Cle (4)
  23. Ben Kudrna SP Kan (4)
  24. Thyago Vieira RP CHW (4)
  25. James Karinchak RP Cle (2)
  26. Rangel Ravel 1B StL (4)
  27. Seth Beer 1B Ari (4)
  28. Gavin Sheets 1B CHW (4)
  29. Kean Wong 2B LAA (4)
  30. Tyler Wade SP NYY (4)
  31. Alika Williams SS Tam (4)
  32. Owen Miller SS Cle (4)
  33. Trey Cabbage 3B Min (4)
  34. Nolan Jones 3B Cle (4)
  35. Blaze Jordan 3B Bos (4)
  36. Jacob Nottingham C Mil (4)
  37. Cal Raleigh C Sea (4)
  38. Patrick Bailey C SF (4)
  39. Monte Harrison OF Mia (4)
  40. Jake Cave OF Min (4)
  41. Torii Hunter Jr. OF LAA (4)
  42. Oscar Gonzalez OF Cle (4)
  43. Travis Swaggerty OF Pit (4)
  44. Daniel Johnson OF Cle (4)
  45. Jordan Adell OF LAA (3)
  46. Luis Barrera OF SF (4)
  47. Colton Cowser OF Bal (4)
  48. Sal Frelick OF Mil (4)
  49. Brandon Boissiere OF Was (4)