Iowa Crushers




GM .....Brian Wagner (Original GM 2016)
Manager...Ray Kinsella
Field...Webster City Lynx

Team History
2016 15-7 1st Lincoln Division, playoffs. CHAMPIONS
2017 9-13 5th Lincoln Division.
2018 18-26 7th Lincoln Division.
2019 18-26 6th Lincoln Division.
2020 7-14 7th Lincoln Division.
2021 25-19 3rd Lincoln Division, playoffs.

20 Roster Moves Remain Email Brian
Major Roster

Pitching
Andrew Heaney SP NYY
Brady Singer SP Kan (3)
Alex Cobb SP LAA
Konnor Pilkington SP Cle (2)
Antonio Senzetela SP Col
Kyle Wright SP Atl
Kyle Freeland SP Col
Jon Gray SP Col
Cal Quantrill SP Cle
Erick Fedde SP Was
Matt Boyd SP Det
Mark Melancon RP SD
Blake Treinen RP LAD
Jake Diekman RP Oak
Adam Ottavino RP Bos
Craig Kimbrel RP CHW

Hitting
Paul Goldschmidt 1B StL
Nick Madrigal 2B CHC (3)
Wilmer Flores 1B/2B/3B SF
Trea Turner 2B/SS LAD
Gleyber Torres SS NYY
Carlos Correa SS Hou
Yoan Moncada 3B CHW
Mitch Garver C Min
Ryan Jeffers C Min (2)
David Peralta OF Ari
Byron Buxton OF Min
Wil Myers OF SD
Kyle Tucker OF Hou
Tyler O'Neill OF StL
Eloy Jimenez OF CHW
Andrew Vaughn OF CHW (2)


Minors
Webster City Lynx


  1. Logan Allen SP Cle (3)
  2. Austin Voth SP Was (3)
  3. Tyler Beede SP SF (4)
  4. Joey Wentz SP Det (4)
  5. TJ Zeuch SP StL (4)
  6. Lewis Thorpe SP Min (4)
  7. Mason Thompson SP Was (4)
  8. Curtis Taylor SP Tam (4)
  9. Sam Carlson SP Sea (4)
  10. Ethan Hankins SP Cle (4)
  11. Lenny Torres SP Cle (4)
  12. Matthew Allan SP NYM (4)
  13. Sandy Gaston SP Tam (4)
  14. Tanner Burns SP Cle (4)
  15. Daniel Espino SP Cle (4)
  16. Max Meyer SP Mia (4)
  17. Cole Henry SP Was (4)
  18. Bubba Chandler SP Pit (4)
  19. Mason Miller SP Oak (4)
  20. Ricky Tiedmann SP Tor (4)
  21. Blade Tidwell SP NYM (4)
  22. Dillon Tate RP Bal (4)
  23. Zach Burdi RP Bal (4)
  24. Richard Palacious 2B Cle (3)
  25. Freudis Nova SS Hou (4)
  26. Nick Allen SS Oak (4)
  27. Gabriel Rodriguez SS Cle (4)
  28. Shervyen Newton SS NYM(4)
  29. Junior Sanquintin SS Cle (4)
  30. Gunnar Henderson SS Bal (4)
  31. Ed Howard SS CHC (4)
  32. Rece Hinds SS Cin (4)
  33. Logan Davidson SS Oak (4)
  34. Jordan Lawlar SS Ari (4)
  35. Yiddi Cappe SS Mia (4)
  36. Colson Montgomery 3B CHW (4)
  37. Cam Collier 3B Cin (4)
  38. Bo Naylor C Cle (4)
  39. Evan Skoug C CHW (4)
  40. Diego Cartaya C LAD (4)
  41. Ronnier Quintero C CHC (4)
  42. Dillon Dingler C Det (4)
  43. Daniel Susac C Oak (4)
  44. Micker Adolfo OF CWS (4)
  45. Austin Beck OF Oak (4)
  46. Erick Pena OF Kan (4)
  47. Petey Halpin OF Cle (4)
  48. Austin Hendrick OF Cin (4)
  49. Estevan Florial OF NYY (4)
  50. Zach DeLoach OF Sea (4)
  51. Roberto Campos OF Det (4)
  52. Alek Thomas OF Ari (4)