Order determined by standings after week 9. For 2017 and beyond the draft will be straight format, worst to first with runner-up selecting 13th and champions selecting 14th. The teams finishing last and next to last will be awarded sandwich picks following the 2nd round.

Minor Draft 2016

ROUND 1
  1. Blue Express...AJ Puk SP Oak
  2. Monkeys...Kyle Lewis OF Sea
  3. Black Bears...Nick Senzel 3B Cin
  4. Suspects...Jason Groome SP Bos
  5. Knights...Mickey Moniak OF Phi
  6. JJ's ...Delvin Perez SS StL
  7. Stone Crabs ...Braxton Garrett SP Mia
  8. Tuffies...Corey Ray OF Mil
  9. Tigers...Cal Quantrill SP SD
  10. Crushers...Riley Pint SP Col
  11. Black Bears via Monkeys via Bandits...Ian Anderson SP Atl
  12. Rally Squirrels...Justin Dunn SP NYM
  13. Black Bears via Monkeys via Rumrunners...Dakota Hudson SP StL
  14. Prospectors...Matt Manning SP DET

ROUND 2
  1. Blue Express...Forrest Whitely SP Hou
  2. Black Bears via Monkeys...Zack Collins C CHW
  3. Black Bears...Nolan Jones SS Cle
  4. Suspects...Alex Kirilloff OF Min
  5. Knights...Will Craig 3B Pit
  6. JJ's...Blake Rutherford OF NYY
  7. Stone Crabs...Will Benson OF Cle
  8. Tuffies... Josh Lowe 3B Tam
  9. Tigers...Matt Thaiss C LAA
  10. Crushers...Joey Wentz SP Atl
  11. Bandits...Carter Kieboom 3B Was
  12. Rally Squirrels...Lucas Erceg 3B Mil
  13. Monkeys via Rumrunners...Bryan Reynolds OF SF
  14. Prospectors...Kevin Gowdy SP Phi

ROUND 3
  1. Tuffies via JJ's via Blue Express...Jordan Sheffield SP LAD
  2. Monkeys...Kyle Muller SP Atl
  3. Black Bears... Buddy Reed OF SD
  4. Suspects...Taylor Trammell OF Cin
  5. Knights...Eric Lauer SP SD
  6. JJ's Alec Hansen SP CHW
  7. Black Bears via Stone Crabs...Chris Okey C Cin
  8. Tuffies...Connor Jones SP StL
  9. Tigers...Gavin Lux SS LAD
  10. Crushers...TJ Zeuch SP Tor
  11. Bandits...AJ Puckett SP Kan
  12. Rally Squirrels...Will Smith C LAD
  13. Monkeys via Rumrunners...Bo Bichette SS Tor
  14. Prospectors...Cody Sedlock SP Bal

ROUND 4
  1. Blue Express...Logan Shore SP Oak
  2. Monkeys...Thomas Jones OF Mia
  3. Black Bears...Zac Gallen SP StL
  4. Suspects...Ronnie Dawson OF Hou
  5. Knights...Anthony Kay LHP NYM
  6. JJ's ...Kyle Funkhouser SP Det
  7. Black Bears via Stone Crabs...Joe Rizzo 3B Sea
  8. JJ's via Tuffies...Heath Quinn OF SF
  9. Tigers ...Akin Keegan SP Bal
  10. Crushers...Zach Burdi RP CHW
  11. Bandits...Brett Cumberland C Atl
  12. Rally Squirrels...Alex Call OF CHW
  13. Monkeys via Rumrunners...Jesus Lazardo SP Was
  14. Prospectors...Alex Speas SP Tex

ROUND 5
  1. Blue Express...Mitchell White SP LAD
  2. Monkeys...Jeremy Martinez C StL
  3. Black Bears...Robert Tyler SP Col
  4. Suspects...Dane Dunning SP Was
  5. Monkeys via Knights...Matt Krook SP SF
  6. Monkeys via JJ's...Cole Ragans SP Tex
  7. Stone Crabs...Willie Abreu OF COL
  8. Tuffies...Nick Solak 2B NYY
  9. Tigers...Logan Ice C Cle
  10. Monkeys via Crushers...Peter Alonso 1B NYM
  11. Stone Crabs via Bandits...Akil Baddoo OF Min
  12. Rally Squirrels...Drew Harrington SP Atl
  13. Monkeys via Rumrunners...Ben Rortvedt C Min
  14. Prospectors...Brandon Marsh SP LAA