Straight draft with order determined using records worst to first, with Champions last and Runner-Up next to last. Teams finishing 13th and 14th in the previous season are awarded an extra pick in the 2nd rd sandwich slot.

Minor Draft 2016
Minor Draft 2017

ROUND 1
  1. Black Bears via Monkeys...Hunter Greene SP Cin
  2. Blue Express...Brendan McKay 1B Tam
  3. Suspects...Kyle Wright SP Atl
  4. Rolling Thunder...Mackenzie Gore SP SD
  5. Black Bears...Royce Lewis SS Min
  6. Black Bears via Rally Squirrels...Pavin Smith 1B Ari
  7. Monkeys via Rum Runners...Evan White 1B Sea
  8. Tuffies...Keston Hiura 2B Mil
  9. Bandits...Nick Pratto 1B Kan
  10. Knights...passed on time JB Bukauskas SP Hou
  11. Prospectors...Shane Baz P Pit
  12. Tigers...Jeren Kendall OF LAD
  13. JJ'S...Alex Faedo SP Det
  14. Crushers...Austin Beck OF Oak

ROUND 2
  1. Black Bears via Monkeys...Jake Burger 3B CHW
  2. Blue Express...Jordan Adell OF LAA
  3. Suspects...Adam Haseley OF Phi
  4. Rolling Thunder...Trevor Rogers...SP Mia
  5. Black Bears...Brent Rooker OF Min
  6. Suspects via Rally Squirrels...Heliot Ramos OF SF
  7. Suspects via Monkeys via Rum Runners...Tanner Houck SP Bos
  8. Tuffies...David Peterson SP NYM
  9. Bandits...Seth Romero SP Was
  10. Knights...2 hour limit...DL Hall SP Bal
  11. Prospectors...Tristen Lutz OF Mil
  12. Tigers...Logan Warmoth SS Tor
  13. JJ'S...Nate Pearson SP Tor
  14. Crushers...Sam Carlson SP Sea

SANDWICH PICKS to 2 last place teams
1. Black Bears via Monkeys...Alex Lange SP CHC
2. Black Bears via Blue Express...Griffin Canning SP LAA

ROUND 3
  1. Monkeys...Blayne Enlow SP Min
  2. Blue Express...Michael Mercado SP Tam
  3. Suspects...Clarke Schmidt SP NYY
  4. Rolling Thunder...Bubba Thompson OF Tex
  5. Tigers via Black Bears...Jeter Downs SS Cin
  6. Rally Squirrels...Drew Ellis 3B Ari
  7. Monkeys via Rum Runners...Hagen Danner C Tor
  8. Tuffies...Gavin Sheets 1B CHW
  9. Bandits...Corbin Martin SP Hou
  10. Knights...2 hour limit...Drew Waters SS Atl
  11. Prospectors...Hans Crouse SP Tex
  12. Tigers...Ryan Vilade 3B Col
  13. JJ'S...Brendon Little SP CHC
  14. Crushers...Quentin Holmes OF Cle

ROUND 4
  1. Monkeys...Wil Crowe SP WAS
  2. Blue Express...Matt Sauer SP NYY
  3. Suspects...Chris Seise SS Tex
  4. Rolling Thunder...Steven Jennings SP Pit
  5. Black Bears...Stuart Fairchild SP Cin
  6. Rally Squirrels...Daulton Varsho C Ari
  7. Monkeys via Rum Runners...Luis Campusano C SD
  8. Monkeys via Tuffies...Andrew Bechtold 3B Min
  9. Bandits...Caden Lemons SP Mil
  10. Knights...2 hour limit...Mark Vientos, 3B NYM
  11. Prospectors...Jacob Heatherly SP Cin
  12. Tigers...J.J Matijevic 2B Hou
  13. JJ'S...Morgan Cooper SP LAD
  14. Crushers...Nick Allen SS Oak

ROUND 5
  1. Tuffies via Monkeys...Brian Miller OF Mia
  2. Blue Express...Cash Case SS Cin
  3. Suspects...M.J. Melendez C Kan
  4. Rolling Thunder...Joe Perez 3B Hou
  5. Tigers via Black Bears...Jake Thompson SP Bos
  6. Rally Squirrels.... Michael Baumann SP Bal
  7. Monkeys via Rum Runners...Conner Uselton OF Pit
  8. Tuffies...Connor Seabold SP Phi
  9. Tigers via Black Bears via Bandits...Riley Adams C Tor
  10. Knights... 2 hour limit...Greg Deichmann OF Oak
  11. Prospectors...Freddy Tarnok SP Ari
  12. Tigers...Calvin Mitchell OF Pit
  13. JJ'S... KJ Harrison C Mil
  14. Crushers...Evan Skoug C CHW