Straight draft with order determined using records worst to first, with Champions last and Runner-Up next to last. Teams finishing 13th and 14th in the previous season are awarded an extra pick in the 2nd rd sandwich slot. All foreign signed players (from draft to draft, basically August to August ) are included and a 6th round added

Minor Draft 2016
Minor Draft 2017
Minor Draft 2018
Minor Draft 2019

ROUND 1
  1. Sea Dogs via Rolling Thunder...Adley Rutschman C Bal
  2. Sea Dogs...Bobby Witt Jr SS Kan
  3. Crushers...Andrew Vaughn 1B CHW
  4. Rally Squirrels...JJ Bleday OF Mia
  5. Black Bears via Suspects...Nick Lodolo SP Cin
  6. Tuffies...Josh Jung 3B Tex
  7. Seafarers...Jasson Dominguez OF NYY
  8. Monkeys via Blue Express...Robert Puason SS Oak
  9. Seafarers via Rum Runners...CJ Abrams SS SF
  10. Prospectors via Monkeys...Riley Greene OF Det
  11. Knights...Brett Baty 3B NYM
  12. Black Bears...Shea Langeliers C Atl
  13. Prospectors...Hunter Bishop OF SF
  14. Rolling Thunder via Bandits...Alek Manoah SPS Tor

ROUND 2
  1. Black Bears via Rolling Thunder...Blake Walston SP Ari
  2. Prospectors via Sea Dogs...Jackson Rutledge SP Was
  3. Crushers...Matthew Allan SP NYM
  4. Rally Squirrels...Zack Thompson SP StL
  5. Tuffies via Suspects...Braden Shewmake SS ATL
  6. Tuffies...George Kirby SP Sea
  7. Black Bears via Seafarers...Kody Hoese 3B LAD
  8. Crushers via Monkeys via Blue Express...Daniel Espino SP Cle
  9. Prospectors via Rum Runners...Keone Cavaco 3B Min
  10. Crushers via Monkeys...Erick Pena OF Kam
  11. Prospectors via Monkeys via Knights...Corbin Carrol OF Ari
  12. Prospectors via Monkeys via Black Bears...Brennan Malone SP ARI
  13. Sea Dogs via Prospectors...Bryson Stott SS Phi
  14. Bandits...Michael Busch 2B LAD

SANDWICH PICKS to 2 last place teams
1. Black Bears via Rolling Thunder...Korey Lee C Hou
2. Monkeys via Sea Dogs...Bayron Lora OF Tex

ROUND 3
  1. Black Bears via Rolling Thunder...Quinn Priester SP Pit
  2. Sea Dogs...Will Wilson SS LAA
  3. Crushers...Ronnier Quintero C CHC
  4. Rally Squirrels...Kameron Misner OF Mia
  5. Black Bears via Suspects...Anthony Volpe SS NYY
  6. Tuffies...Michael Toglia 1B Col
  7. Seafarers...Greg Jones SS Tam
  8. Sea Dogs via Blue Express... Yusei Kikuchi SP Sea
  9. Monkeys via Sea Dogs via Rum Runners...Victor Victor Mesa OF Mia
  10. Bandits via Monkeys...Dauri Lorenzo SS Hou
  11. Monkeys via Knights...Elijah Tatis SS CHW
  12. Black Bears...Nick Quintana 3B Det
  13. Prospectors...Josh Wolf SP NYM
  14. Bandits...Luis Rodriguez OF LAD

ROUND 4
  1. Rolling Thunder ...JJ Goss SP Tam 3:02 am
  2. Bandits via Sea Dogs...Tyler Callihan 2B Cin
  3. Crushers...Gunnar Henderson SS Bal
  4. Rally Squirrels...Seth Johnson SP Tam
  5. Monkeys via Black Bears via Suspects...Jose Salas SS Mia
  6. Tuffies...Matt Wallner OF Min
  7. Seafarers...Matthew Lugo SS Bos
  8. Black Bears via Sea Dogs via Blue Express...Chase Strumpf 2B CHC
  9. Black Bears via Monkeys via Prospectors via Rum Runners...Davis Wendzel 3B Tex
  10. Black Bears via Monkeys...Aaron Schunk 3B Col
  11. Black Bears via Sea Dogs via Knights...Grae Kessinger SS Hou
  12. Black Bears...Ryan Pepiot SP LAD
  13. Black Bears via Sea Dogs via Prospectors...Graeme Stinson SP Tam
  14. Bandits...Andry Lara SP Was

ROUND 5
  1. Rolling Thunder...Ethan Small SP Mil
  2. Monkeys via Black Bears via Sea Dogs...Roberto Campos OF Det
  3. Crushers...Rece Hinds 3B Cin
  4. Sea Dogs via Black Bears via Rally Squirrels...Logan Davidson SS Oak
  5. Sea Dogs via Black Bears via Suspects...Sammy Siani OF Pit
  6. Sea Dogs via Tuffies...Drew Mendoza 3B Was
  7. Rally Squirrels via Black Bears via Seafarers...Matt Canterino SP Min
  8. Rum Runners via Sea Dogs via Blue Express... Luis Medina OF Mil
  9. Sea Dogs via Black Bears via Seafarers via Rum Runners...Sandy Gaston SP Tam
  10. Monkeys...Ismael Mena OF SD
  11. Monkeys via Knights...Isaiah Campbell SP Sea
  12. Rally Squirrels via Black Bears...Logan Wyatt 1B SF
  13. Sea Dogs via Prospectors...Maximo Acosta SS Tex
  14. Bandits...Hudson Head OF SD

ROUND 6
  1. Rolling Thunder...Kendall Williams SP Tor
  2. Sea Dogs...Nasim Nunez SS Mia
  3. Crushers...Cristopher Cruz SP Pit
  4. Rally Squirrels...Tommy Henry SP Ari
  5. Sea Dogs via Black Bears via Suspects...Cameron Cannon SS Bos.
  6. Sea Dogs via Seafarers via Tuffies...Drey Jameson SP Ari
  7. Seafarers...Kevin Made SS CHC...Kevin Made SS CHC
  8. Sea Dogs via Blue Express...Ryan Jensen SP CHC
  9. Monkeys via Rum Runners...Emmanuel Rodriguez OF Min
  10. Monkeys...Garrett Frechette 1B SF
  11. Monkeys via Knights...Jhon Diaz OF NYY
  12. Monkeys via Black Bears...Reginald Preciado SS SD
  13. Monkeys via Prospectors...TJ Sikkema SP NYY
  14. Bandits...Erik Miller SP Phi