Straight draft with order determined using records worst to first, with Champions last and Runner-Up next to last. Teams finishing 13th and 14th in the previous season are awarded an extra pick in the 2nd rd sandwich slot. All foreign signed players (from draft to draft, basically August to August ) are included and a 6th round added

Minor Draft 2016
Minor Draft 2017
Minor Draft 2018
Minor Draft 2019
Minor Draft 2020

ROUND 1
  1. Black Bears via Rolling Thunder...Spencer Torkelson 3B Det
  2. Sea Dogs...Asa Lacy SP Kan
  3. Knights...Austin Martin 3B Tor
  4. Sea Dogs via Lizard Kings...Emerson Hancock SP Sea
  5. Crushers... Max Meyer SP Mia
  6. Tuffies...Nick Gonzales SS Pit
  7. Rally Squirrels...Zac Veen OF Col
  8. Black Bears via Suspects...Reid Detmers SP LAA
  9. Blue Express...Jared Shuster SP Atl
  10. Seafarers...Garrett Mitchell OF Mil
  11. Sea Dogs via Bandits...Mick Abel SP Phi
  12. Black Bears...Cade Cavalli SP Was
  13. Rum Runners...Heston Kjerstad OF Bal
  14. Prospectors... Garrett Crochet SP CHW

ROUND 2
  1. Rolling Thunder...Robert Hassell OF SD
  2. Sea Dogs...Austin Hendrick OF Cin
  3. Knights...Pete Crow-Armstrong OF NYM
  4. Sea Dogs via Lizard Kings...Nick Bitsko SP Tam
  5. Crushers...Ed Howard SS CHC
  6. Tuffies...Bobby Miller SP LAD
  7. Rally Squirrels...Jordan Walker 3B StL
  8. Black Bears via Suspects...Cole Wilcox SP SD
  9. Blue Express...Patrick Bailey C SF
  10. Rum Runners via Seafarers...Bryce Jarvis SP Ari
  11. Sea Dogs via Bandits...Jared Kelley SP CHW
  12. Black Bears...Justin Foscue 2B Tex
  13. Rum Runners...Aaron Sabato 1B Min
  14. Prospectors...Isaiah Greene OF NYM

SANDWICH PICKS to 2 last place teams
1. Rolling Thunder...Carmen Mlodzinski SP Pit
2. Sea Dogs..JT Ginn SP NYM.

ROUND 3
  1. Rolling Thunder...Justin Lange SP SD
  2. Sea Dogs...Tanner Burns SP Cle
  3. Knights...Tyler Soderstrom C Oak
  4. Lizard Kings... Nick Yorke 2B Bos
  5. Crushers...Dillon Dingler C Det
  6. Tuffies...Kwang Hyun Kim SP STL
  7. Rally Squirrels...Slade Cecconi SP Ari
  8. Suspects...Clayton Beeter SP LAD
  9. Blue Express... Blaze Jordan 3B Bos
  10. Sea Dogs via Seafarers...Chris McMahon SP Col
  11. Bandits via Sea Dogs via Bandits...Austin Wells C NYY
  12. Bandits via Sea Dogs via Black Bears...Carson Tucker SS Cle
  13. Rum Runners...Jared Jones SP Pit
  14. Prospectors...Dax Fulton SP Mia

ROUND 4
  1. Rolling Thunder...Jordan Westburg SS Bal
  2. Black Bears via Sea Dogs...Danny Cabrera OF Det
  3. Knights...Landon Knack SP LAD
  4. Tuffies via Lizard Kings...Zack DeLoach OF Sea
  5. Crushers...Cole Henry SP Was
  6. Tuffies... CJ Van Eyk SP Tor
  7. Rally Squirrels...Kyle Harrison SP SF
  8. Suspects...Colt Keith 3B Det
  9. Blue Express...Alika Williams SS Tam
  10. Rum Runners via Seafarers...Nick Garcia SP Pit
  11. Tuffies via Seafarers via Seadogs via Bandits...Hudson Haskin OF Bal
  12. Black Bears...Ian Bedell SP StL
  13. Black Bears via Sea Dogs via Rum Runners...Tyler Gentry OF Kan
  14. Prospectors...Robert Dominguez SP NYM

ROUND 5
  1. Rolling Thunder...Ben Hernandez SP Kan
  2. Lizard Kings via Sea Dogs...Nicholas Loftin SS Kan
  3. Knights...Masyn Winn SP/SS STL
  4. Lizard Kings...Drew Romo C Col
  5. Crushers...Logan Allen P Cle
  6. Tuffies...Freddy Zamora SS Mil
  7. Rally Squirrels...Alex Santos SP Hou
  8. Suspects...Ian Seymour SP Tam
  9. Blue Express... Burl Carraway SP CHC
  10. Rum Runners via Seafarers...Kyle Nicolas SP Mia
  11. Bandits...Nick Swiney SP SF
  12. Black Bears...Zach McCambley SP Mia
  13. Rum Runners via Seafarers via Rum Runners...Tyler Keenan 3B Sea
  14. Prospectors...Casey Martin SS Phi

ROUND 6
  1. Rolling Thunder...Christian Roa SP Cin
  2. Lizard Kings via Sea Dogs...Jeff Criswell SP Oak
  3. Rum Runners via Knights...skipped on time Coby Mayo 3B Bal
  4. Lizard Kings...Connor Phillips SP Sea
  5. Crushers...Petey Halpin OF Cle
  6. Rum Runners via Seafarers via Tuffies...Owen Caissie OF SD
  7. Rally Squirrels...Gage Workman 3B Det...
  8. Suspects...A.J. Vukovich 1B Ari
  9. Rum Runners via Blue Express...Kalai Rosario OF Min
  10. Rum Runners via Seafarers...Jordan Nwogu OF CHC
  11. Rum Runners via Bandits...Hunter Barnhart SP TB
  12. Rum Runners via Black Bears...Trei Cruz SS Det
  13. Lizard Kings via Sea Dogs via Rum Runners...Adisyn Coffey SP CHW
  14. Prospectors...