Straight draft with order determined using records worst to first, with Champions last and Runner-Up next to last. Teams finishing 13th and 14th in the previous season are awarded an extra pick in the 2nd rd sandwich slot. All foreign signed players (from draft to draft, basically August to August ) are included and a 6th round added

Minor Draft 2016 Minor Draft 2017
Minor Draft 2018 Minor Draft 2019
Minor Draft 2020


Minor Draft 2021

ROUND 1
  1. Sea Dogs...Marcelo Mayer SS Bos
  2. Knights...Jack Leiter SP Tex
  3. Crushers ... Jordan Lawlar SS Ari
  4. Black Bears via Lizard Kings...Henry Davis C Pit
  5. Rum Runners...Jackson Jobe SP Det
  6. Black Bears...Kahlil Watson SS Mia
  7. Rally Squirrels...Brady House SS Was
  8. Black Bears via Suspects ...Sam Bachman SP LAA
  9. Blue Express...Colton Cowser OF Bal
  10. Rolling Thunder... Andrew Painter SP Phi
  11. Prospectors ...Harry Ford C Sea
  12. Tuffies...Matt McClain SS Cin
  13. Rum Runners via Seafarers ...Jordan Wicks SP CHC
  14. Rum Runners via Bandits ...Michael McGreevy SP Stl

ROUND 2
  1. Black Bears via Sea Dogs...Ty Madden SP Det
  2. Knights...Benny Montgomery OF Col
  3. Crushers ...Bubba Chandler SP Pit
  4. Rum Runners via Lizard Kings... Gavin Williams SP Cle
  5. Skip pick
  6. Black Bears ...Ryan Cusick SP Atl
  7. Rally Squirrels...Will Bednar SP SF
  8. Black Bears via Suspects...Connor Norby 2B Bal
  9. Blue Express Sal Frelick OF Mil
  10. Rolling Thunder...Frank Mozzicato SP Kan
  11. Prospectors ...Cristian Hernandez SS CHC
  12. Tuffies...Anthony Solometo SP Pit
  13. Black Bears via Seafarers...Trey Sweeney SS NYY
  14. Rum Runners via Bandits...Carlos Colmenarez SS Tam

SANDWICH PICKS to 2 last place teams
1. Black Bears via Sea Dogs...Tyler Black 2B Mil
2. Knights....Matt Mikulski SP SF

ROUND 3
  1. Sea Dogs...Gunnar Hoglund SP Tor
  2. Knights...Joshua Baez OF StL
  3. Sea Dogs via Crushers...Jaden Hill SP Col
  4. Sea Dogs via Lizard Kings... Wilman Diaz SS LAD
  5. Suspects via Sea Dogs via Rum Runners...Chase Petty SP Min
  6. Black Bears ...Ky Bush SP LAA
  7. Rally Squirrels... Wes Kath 3B CHW
  8. Tuffies via Suspects...Maddux Bruns SP LAD
  9. Blue Express...Robert Gasser SP SD
  10. Rolling Thunder... Pedro Leon OF Hou 12:17
  11. Prospectors ...James Wood OF SD
  12. Tuffies...Max Muncy SS Oak
  13. Rum Runners via Tuffies via Rum Runners via Seafarers...Gabriel Gonzalez OF Sea
  14. Rum Runners via Sea Dogs via Bandits...Yoelqui Cespedes OF CHW


ROUND 4
  1. Suspects via Sea Dogs...Lonnie White JR OF Pit
  2. Knights ...Matheu Nelson C Cin
  3. Crushers via Rum Runners via Crushers...Colson Montgomery 3B CHW
  4. Lizard Kings... Joe Mack C Mia
  5. Black Bears via Rum Runners...Spencer Schwellenbach SP Atl
  6. Black Bears ...Carson Williams SS Tam
  7. Rally Squirrels...Zack Gelof 3B Oak
  8. Suspects...Jay Allen OF Cin
  9. Blue Express...Doug Nikhazy SP Cle
  10. Rolling Thunder...Cristian Santana SS Det
  11. Black Bears via Run Runners via Prospector...Adrian Del Castillo, C, Mia
  12. Suspects via Sea Dogs via Tuffies...Izaac Pacheco SS Det
  13. Skip pick
  14. Bandits...Manuel Beltre SS Tor


ROUND 5
  1. Black Bears via Sea Dogs...Kevin Kopps SP SD
  2. Knights...passed on time
  3. Crushers...Yiddi Cappe SS Mia
  4. Lizard Kings...Russell Smith SP Mil
  5. Lizard Kings via Rum Runners... Aaron Zavala OF Tex
  6. Bandits via Rum Runners via Black Bears...Pedro Pineda OF Oak
  7. Rally Squirrels...Kyle Manzardo 1B Tam
  8. Suspects ...Dylan Smith SP Det
  9. Blue Express ...Ben Kudrna SP Kan
  10. Rum Runners via Rolling Thunder...Andrew Abbott SP Cin
  11. Rum Runners via Bandits via Rum Runners via Prospectors... Tommy Mace SP Cle
  12. Sea Dogs via Black Bears via Tuffies... Landon Marceaux SP LAD
  13. Skip pick
  14. Rum Runners via Bandits...Norge Vera SP CHW


ROUND 6
  1. Rum Runners via Bandits via Sea Dogs...Steven Hajjar SP Min
  2. Knights two hour limit ...passed on time
  3. Sea Dogs via Crushers...Cooper Kinney 2B Tam
  4. Lizard Kings... Jackson Merrill SS SD
  5. Lizard Kings via Rum Runners... Nathan Hackey C Bos
  6. Tuffies via Black Bears...Brendan Beck SP NYY
  7. Rally Squirrels ...Daylen Lile OF Was
  8. Suspects ...Noah Miller SS Min
  9. Blue Express ...Brandon Boissiere OF Was
  10. Rum Runners via Rolling Thunder ...Armando Cruz SS Was
  11. Crushers via Rum Runners via Prospectors ...Mason Miller SP Oak
  12. Tuffies...Alex Binelas 1B Mil
  13. Crushers via Sea Dogs via Seafarers...Ricky Tiedmann SP Tor
  14. Rum Runners via Bandits...Jackson Chourio SS Mil