New Jersey Knights




GM .....Rich di Matteo (Original GM 2016)
Manager...tba
Field...tba

Team History
2016 14-8 2nd Washington Division, playoffs.
2017 7-15 7th Washington Division.
2018 28-18 2nd Washington Division, playoffs.
2019 16-28 5th Washington Division.
2020 6-15 6th Washington Division

11 Roster Moves Remain Email Rich
Major Roster

Pitching
IL-Chris Sale SP Bos
Jake deGrom SP NYM
Chris Archer SP Pit
Wade Miley SP Cin
Nick Pivetta SP Bos
Steven Matz SP NYM
IL-Michael Fiers SP Oak
Elieser Hernandez SP Mia
Zach Wheeler SP Phi
Hansel Robles RP Min
Chris Flexen RP Sea
Aroldis Chapman RP NYY
Alec Mills RP CHC
Trevor Rosenthal RP SD
Seth Lugo RP NYM
Luke Jackson RP Atl (1)
Cole Sulser RP Bal
Ryan Borucki SP Tor (1)
Chris Martin RP Atl
Mike Mayers RP LAA
Kyle Finnegan RP Was

Hitting
Matt Olson 1B Oak
Dominic Smith 1B/OF NYM
Cesar Hernandez 2B Cle
Jean Segura 2B/SS Phi
Amed Rosario SS NYM
Andres Gimenez SS NYM (3)
David Bote 3B CHC
Kris Bryant 3B CHC
James McCann C CHW
IL-Travis d'Arnaud C Atl
Aaron Hicks OF NYY
Nick Castellanos OF Cin
Shohei Ohtani OF/SP LAA
Jeff McNeil OF NYM
Joc Pederson OF LAD
Kyle Lewis OF Sea (3)


Minors
tba


  1. Trey Riley Atl (4)
  2. Cole Winn SP Tex (4)
  3. Mason Denaburg SP Was (4)
  4. Simeon Woods-Richardson SP Tor (4)
  5. Jose DeLeon SP Cin (4)
  6. Mike Nikorak SP Col (4)
  7. Drew Rasmussen SP Mil (4)
  8. Jake Jewell SP SF (4)
  9. Anthony Kay SP Tor (4)
  10. Edgar Santana SP Pit (4)
  11. JB Bukauskas SP Ari (4)
  12. DL Hall SP Bal (4)
  13. Jacob Waguespack SP Tor (4)
  14. Landon Knack SP LAD (4)
  15. Jack Leiter SP Tex (4)
  16. Matt Mikulski SP SF (4)
  17. Josh Osich RP CHC (4)
  18. Ryan O'Hearn 1B Kan (3)
  19. Will Craig 1B Pit (4)
  20. Bret Boswell SS Col (4)
  21. Max Schrock 3B Stl (4)
  22. Luis Carpio 2B NYM (4)
  23. Matt Reynolds SS Kan (4)
  24. Jalen Miller 2B SF (4)
  25. Masyn Winn SS STL (4)
  26. Trey Michalczewski 3B CHW (4)
  27. Mark Vientos 3B NYM (4)
  28. Brett Baty 3B NYM (4)
  29. Austin Martin SS Tor (4)
  30. Tyler Stephenson C Cin (4)
  31. Jake Rogers C Det (4)
  32. Anthony Seigler C NYY (4)
  33. Tyler Soderstrom C Oak (4)
  34. Matheu Nelson C Cin (4)
  35. Ryan Cordell OF NYM (4)
  36. Billy McKinney OFOakr (4)
  37. Braden Bishop OF Sea (4)
  38. Mike Gerber OF Col (4)
  39. Jacob May OF CHW (4)
  40. Austin Dean OF StL (4)
  41. Mickey Moniak OF Phi (4)
  42. Greg Deichmann OF Oak (4)
  43. Nick Decker OF Bos (4)
  44. Drew Waters OF Atl (4)
  45. Ian Miller OF CHC (4)
  46. Pete Crow-Armstrong OF NYM (4)
  47. Forrest Wall OF Tor(4)
  48. Benny Montgomery OF Col (4)
  49. Joshua Baez OF StL (4)