Burnt Hills, New York Lizard Kings




GM .....Thomas Barker
Manager...Thomas Barker
Field....Yankee Stadium

Team History
2016 6-16 7th Lincoln Division.
2017 9-13 6th Lincoln Division.
2018 26-18 2nd Lincoln Division, playoffs.
2019 18-26 7th Lincoln Division. Eric Beery Leaves. Thomas Barker's Burnt Hills, New York Lizard Kings in
2020 10-116th Lincoln Division.
2021 32-13 1st Lincoln Division, playoffs.

13 Roster Moves Remain Email Tom
Major Roster

Pitching
Frankie Montas SP Oak
Johnny Cueto SP SF
IL-Ross Stripling SP Tor
Shane Bieber SP Cle
IL-Tyler Wells SP Bal
Domingo German SP NYY
Max Fried SP Atl
Jose Quintana SP PitL
Jesus Luzardo SP Mia (2)
Jordan Lyles SP Bal
IL-Aaron Bummer RP CHW
IL-Daniel Hudson RP SD
Diego Castillo RP Sea
Daniel Bard RP Col
Nestor Cortez RP NYY
Lou Trivino RP Oak
Rowan Wick RP CHC (2)
Domingo Acevedo RP Oak (2)
Jonathan Loaisiga RP NYY
Luis Garcia RP SD

Hitting
Yuli Gurriel 1B Hou
Vlad Guerrero 1B Tor
Brandon Belt 1B SF
IL-Ozzie Albies 2B Atl
Luis Arraez 2B/3B/OF Min
Bo Bichette SS Tor
Gio Urshela SS/3B NYY
Austin Riley 3B Atl
Sean Murphy C Oak (3)
Max Stassi C LAA
Ronald Acuna OF Atl
Franmil Reyes OF Cle
Austin Hays OF Bal
JD Martinez OF Bos
Andrew McCutchen OF Phi


Minors


  1. Tucker Davidson SP Atl (2)
  2. Johan Oviedo SP StL (2)
  3. Osvaldo Hernandez SP SD (4)
  4. Eric Pardinho SP Tor (4)
  5. Osiel Rodriguez SP NYY (4)
  6. Starlyn Castillo SP Phi (4)
  7. Richardo Sanchez SP StL (4)
  8. Drey Jameson SP Ari (4)
  9. Isaiah Campbell SP Sea (4)
  10. TJ Sikkema SP NYY (4)
  11. Joey Cantillo SP Cle (4)
  12. Jeff Criswell SP Oak (4)
  13. Adisyn Coffey SP CHW (4)
  14. Russell Smith SP Mil (4)
  15. Gabriel Hughes SP Col (4)
  16. Owen Murphy SP Atl (4)
  17. Hunter Barko SP Pit (4)
  18. Brycen Mautz SP Stl (4)
  19. Stephen Ridings RP NYY(4)
  20. Nick Anderson RP Tam (2)
  21. Luken Baker 1B STL (4)
  22. Evan White 1B Sea (2)
  23. Garrett Frechette 1B SF (4)
  24. Nick Yorke 2B Bos (4)
  25. Zach McKinstry 2B/OF LAD (4)
  26. Jorbit Vivas 2B LAD (4)
  27. Ronny Mauricio SS NYM (4)
  28. Geraldo Perdomo SS Ari (4)
  29. Elijah Tatis SS CHW (4)
  30. Jose Salas SS Mia (4)
  31. Reginald Preciado SS SD (4)
  32. Nicholas Loftin SS Kan (4)
  33. Jackson Merrill SS SD (4)
  34. Tucupita Marcano 3B Pit (4)
  35. Drew Romo C Col (4)
  36. Joe Mack C Mia (4)
  37. Nathan Hackey C Bos (4)
  38. Dalton Rushing C LAD (4)
  39. Jairo Pomares OF SF (4)
  40. Cole Roederer OF CHC (4)
  41. Jeremy De la Rosa OF Was (4)
  42. Bayron Lora OF Tex (4)
  43. Emmanuel Rodriguez OF Min (4)
  44. Yhoshwar Garcia OF Phi (4)
  45. D'Shawn Knowles OF LAA (4)
  46. Raimfer Salinas OF NYY (4)
  47. Moises Gomez OF Tam (4)
  48. Micah Bello OF Mil (4)
  49. Aaron Zavala OF Tex (4)