Apache Junction Prospectors




GM .....Steve Winn (Original GM 2016)
Manager...Frank White
Field...Winn Stadium

Team History
2016 14-8 2nd Lincoln Division, playoffs.
2017 12-10 2nd Lincoln Division, playoffs. Runner up
2018 23-21 3rd Lincoln Division, playoffs Runner up.
2019 28-16 2nd Lincoln Division, playoffs. CHAMPIONS
2020 11-10 3rd Lincoln Division, playoffs

20 Roster Moves Remain Email Steve
Major Roster

Pitching
Noah Syndergaard SP NYM
German Marquez SP Col
Max Scherzer SP Was
Luis Patino SP SD (3)
Hyun-Jin Ryu SP Tor
Zach Thompson SP Mia (4)
Kenta Maeda SP Min
James Paxton SP NYY
Kyle Hendricks SP CHC
Tyler Mahle SP Cin
Alex Wood SP SF
Daniel Lynch SP Kan (3)
Jose Urquidy SP Hou (3)
Michael Fulmer SP Det
Edwin Diaz RP NYM
Raisel Iglesias RP Cin
IL-Jose Leclerc RP Tex
Chad Green RP NYY
Drew Pomeranz RP SD
Nick Wittgren RP Cle
Jake McGee RP SF
JP Feyereisen RP Mil (4)

Hitting
IL-Luke Voit 1B NYY
Rhys Hoskins 1B Phi
DJ LeMahieu 2B NYY
Josh Rojas 2B Ari
Raul Mondesi SS Kan
Wander Franco SS Tam (3)
Rafael Devers 3B Bos
Yasmani Grandal C CHW
Max Stassi C LAA
George Springer OF Hou
Starling Marte OF Mia
Yordan Alvarez OF Hou (3)
Luis Robert OF CHW (2
Cedric Mullins OF Bal
Robbie Grossman OF Det
Avisail Garcia OF Mil


Minors
Gold Dusters


  1. Tejay Antone SP Cin (3)
  2. Micheal Kopech SP CHW (3)
  3. Tahnaj Thomas SP Pit (4)
  4. Brent Honeywell SP Tam (4)
  5. Franklin Perez SP Det (4)
  6. Adrian Morejon SP SD (4)
  7. Adonis Medina SP Phi (4)
  8. Antonio Santillan SP Cin (4)
  9. Matt Manning SP Det (4)
  10. Shane Baz SP Tam (4)
  11. Hans Crouse SP Tex (4)
  12. Noah Song SP Bos (4)
  13. Luis Medina SP NYY (4)
  14. Francisco Morales SP Phi (4)
  15. Luis Gil SP NYY (4)
  16. Brennan Malone SP Ari (4)
  17. Seth Corry SP SF (4)
  18. Antoine Kelly SP Mil (4)
  19. Josh Wolf SP NYM (4)
  20. Garrett Crochet SP CHW (4)
  21. Dax Fulton SP Mia (4)
  22. Robert Dominguez SP NYM (4)
  23. Chris Rodriguez SP LAA (4)
  24. Seth Johnson SP Tam (4)
  25. Andres Munoz RP SD (3)
  26. Josh James SP Hou (2)
  27. Mason Martin 1B Pit (4)
  28. Keston Hiura 2B Mil (3)
  29. Oneil Cruz SS Pit (4)
  30. Gabriel Arias SS SD (4)
  31. Ezequiel Tovar SS Col (4)
  32. Tyler Freeman SS Cle (4)
  33. Brice Turang SS Mil (4)
  34. Casey Martin SS Phi (4)
  35. Cristian Hernandez SS CHC (4)
  36. Ke'Bryan Hayes 3B Pit (4)
  37. Keone Cavaco 3B Min (4)
  38. Daulton Varsho C Ari (4)
  39. Harry Ford C Sea (4)
  40. Brandon Marsh OF LAA (4)
  41. Julio Rodriguez OF Sea (4)
  42. Trevor Larnach OF Min (4)
  43. Jarren Duran OF Bos (4)
  44. Riley Greene OF Det (4)
  45. Hunter Bishop OF SF (4)
  46. Corbin Carroll OF Ari (4)
  47. Wildred Patino OF Ari (4)
  48. Isaiah Greene OF NYM (4)
  49. James Wood OF SD (4)