Riverfront Rally Squirrels




GM .....Dave Day (Original GM 2016)
Manager...tba
Field...tba

Team History
2016 10-12 5th Lincoln Division.
2017 8-14 7th Lincoln Division.
2018 19-25 6th Lincoln Division.
2019 22-22 3rd Lincoln Division.
2020 10-11 5th Lincoln Division

7 Roster Moves Remain Email Dave
Major Roster

Pitching
Zack Greinke SP Hou
Lance Lynn SP Tex
Justin Verlander SP Hou
Charlie Morton SP Tam
Tyler Anderson SP LAD
IL-Chris Paddack SP SD (3)
IL-Casey Mize SP Det (3)
Cole Irvin SP Oak
Brock Burke SP Tex
Corey Knebel RP Mil
Gregory Soto RP Det
Ian Kennedy RP Kan
IL-Michael Lorenzen RP Cin
Anthony Bass RP Mia
Dylan Florio RP Mia
Aaron Ashby RP Mil (3)
Brad Hand RP Phi

Hitting
Anthony Rizzo 1B CHC
Juan Yepez 1B StL (3)
Michael Chavis 2B Pit
Esteury Ruiz 2B SD (3)
Dansby Swanson SS Atl
Willi Castro SS Det (2)
Evan Longoria 3B SF
Hunter Dozier 3B/OF Kan
Will Smith C LAD (3)
Tommy Pham OF SD
Bryan Reynolds OF Pit
Aaron Judge OF NYY
Teoscar Hernandez OF Tor
Randal Grichuk OF Tor
Connor Joe OF Col
Edward Oivares OF Kan (3)
Christopher Morel 3B CHC (3)

Minors
Santa Fe Siestas


  1. Matt Liberatore SP StL (3)
  2. Josh Winder SP Min (3)
  3. Jackson Kowar SP Kan (3)
  4. Albert Abreu SP NYY (4)
  5. Bryan Mata SP Bos (4)
  6. Bailey Falter SP Phi (4)
  7. Grayson Rodriguez SP Bal (4)
  8. Zack Thompson SP StL (4)
  9. Matt Canterino SP Min (4)
  10. Yoendrys Gomez SP NYY (4)
  11. Tink Hence SP StL (4)
  12. Slade Cecconi SP Ari (4)
  13. Kyle Harrison SP SF (4)
  14. Xzavion Curry SP Cle (4)
  15. Alex Santos SP Hou (4)
  16. Ryan Murphy SP SF (4)
  17. Hayden Wesneski SP NYY (4)
  18. Will Bednar SP SF (4)
  19. Peyton Battenfield SP Cle
  20. Brandon Williamson SP Sea (4)
  21. Hunter Brown SP Hou (4)
  22. Carson Whisenhunt SP SF (4)
  23. Joe Jiminez RP Det (3)
  24. Kyle Manzardo 1B Tam (4)
  25. Curtis Mead 1B Tam (4)
  26. Xavier Edwards 2B SD (4)
  27. Terrin Vavra SS Col (4)
  28. Brady House SS Was (4)
  29. Jordan Walker 3B StL (4)
  30. Gage Workman 3B Det (4)
  31. Zack Gelof 3B Oak (4)
  32. Christian Encarnacion-Strand 3B Min (4)
  33. Max Wagner 3B Bal (4)
  34. Tyler Locklear 3B Sea (4)
  35. Logan O'Hoppe C Phi (4)
  36. Wainer Diaz C Hou (4)
  37. Mike Siani OF Cin (4)
  38. JJ Bleday OF Mia (4)
  39. Kameron Misner OF Mia (4)
  40. Gilberto Jimenez OF Bos (4)
  41. Zac Veen OF Col (4)
  42. Gabriel Gonzalez OF Tex (4)
  43. Nelson Velasquez OF CHC (4)
  44. Kyle Isbel OF Kan (3)
  45. Daylen Lile OF Was (4)
  46. Ceddanne Rafaela OF Bos (4)
  47. Joshua Baez OF StL (4)
  48. Samuel Zavala OF SD (4)
  49. Gavin Cross OF Kan (4)
  50. Drew Gilbert OF Hou (4)