Jobu's RumRunners




GM .....Scott Grauel
Manager...Jake Taylor
Field...Municipal Stadium in Cleveland

Team History
2016...11-11 4th Washington Division. Aaron McGlohn out 1-1, J Shimp and Hamlin Homeless in 6-5. Scott Grauel and Jobu's RumRunners in 4-5.
2017 10-12 6th Washington Division.
2018 23-21 3rd Washington Division, playoffs.
2019 28-16 2nd Washington Division, playoffs. RUNNER-UP.
2020 10-11 5th Washington Division.

0 Roster Moves Remain Email Scott
Major Roster

Pitching
Walker Buehler SP LAD
Jose Berrios SP Min
Adrian Houser SP Mil
Elijah Morgan SP Cle (3)
Josh Fleming SP Tam (3)
Mitch Keller SP Pit (2)
Vladmir Gutierrez SP Cin (4)
Keegan Akin SP Bal (3)
Ryan Yarbrough SP Tam
Sam Hentges SP Cle (3)
Austin Gomber SP Col (3)
James Kapriellian RP Oak (3)
Victor Gonzalez RP LAD (4)
Pete Fairbanks RP Tam (2)
Hector Neris RP Phi
Anthony Misiewicz RP Sea (2)
Paul Sewald RP Sea

Hitting
Bobby Bradley 1B Cle (3)
Patrick Wisdom 1B CHC (3)
Jonathan Villar 2B NYM
Luis Garcia 2B Was (2)
Brandon Crawford SS SF
Abraham Toro (Hernandez) 3B Sea
Austin Hedges C Cle
Jorge Soler OF Kan
Ian Happ OF CHC
Charlie Blackmon OF Col
Myles Straw OF Cle
Willi Calhoun OF Tex (1)


Minors
Geneva Greybeards

Manager: tba
Stadium: Swashbuckler Stadium
  1. Eury Perez SP Atl (4)
  2. Brayilyn Marquez SP CHC (4)
  3. Bryce Jarvis SP Ari (4)
  4. Jared Jones SP Pit (4)
  5. Nick Garcia SP Pit (4)
  6. Jonathan Bowlan SP Kan (4)
  7. Jackson Jobe SP Det (4)
  8. Jordan Wicks SP CHC (4)
  9. Michael McGreevy SP Stl (4)
  10. Gavin Williams SP Cle (4)
  11. Andrew Abbott SP Cin (4)
  12. Tommy Mace SP Cle (4)
  13. Norge Vera SP CHW (4)
  14. Steven Hajjar SP Min (4)
  15. Bryce Ball 1B Atl (4)
  16. Aaron Sabato 1B Min (4)
  17. Gavin Lux 2B LAD (2)
  18. Nico Hoerner 2B CHC (3)
  19. Jose Garcia SS Cin (4)
  20. Adael Amador SS Col (4)
  21. Noelvi Marte SS Sea (4)
  22. Maximo Acosta SS Tex (4)
  23. Estiven Machado SS Tor (4)
  24. Jordan Groshans SS Tor (4)
  25. Marco Luciano SS SF (4)
  26. Oreivis Martinez SS Tor (4)
  27. Robert Pauson SS Oak (4)
  28. Carlos Colmenarez SS Tam (4)
  29. Armando Cruz SS Was (4)
  30. Jackson Chourio SS Mil (4)
  31. Curtis Terry 3B Tex (1)
  32. Ryan Vilade 3B Col (4)
  33. Coby Mayo 3B Bal (4)
  34. Ehleris Montero 3B StL (4)
  35. Elly de la Cruz 3B Cin (4)
  36. Gabriel Moreno C Tor (4)
  37. Joey Bart C SF (3)
  38. Victor Mesia C Tor (4)
  39. Francisco Alvarez C NYM (4)
  40. Jeferson Quero C Mil (4)
  41. Hedbert Perez OF Mil (4)
  42. Yanquiel Fernandez OF Col (4)
  43. Heston Kjerstad OF Bal (4)
  44. Yohendrick Pinango OF CHC (4)
  45. Alek Thomas OF Ari (4)
  46. Garrett Mitchell OF Mil (4)
  47. George Varel OF Cle (4)
  48. Gabriel Gonzalez OF Sea (4)
  49. Pedro Pineda OF Oak (4)
  50. Yoelqui Cespedes OF CHW (4)