Portland Sea Dogs




GM .....Adam Droe
Manager...David Ortiz
Field...Hadlock Field

Team History
2016 16-6 1st Washington Division, playoffs.
2017 10-12 5th Washington Division.
2018 13-31 6th Washington Division. Jeremy Shafer & Tigers out. Adam Droe & Portland Sea Dogs in.
2019 14-30 6th Washington Division.
2020 6-15 7th Washington Division.
2021 21-23 3rd Washington Division

4 Roster Moves Remain Email Adam
Major Roster

Pitching
IL-Tyler Glasnow SP Tam
Nathan Eovaldi SP Bos
Logan Webb SP SF (1)
Pablo Lopez SP Mia
Jorge Lopez SP Bal
Freddy Peralta SP Mil
Michael Wacha SP Bos
Josiah Gray SP Was (2)
Giovanny Gallegos SP StL
Dylan Cease SP CHW
Josh Winchowski SP Bos (3)
Framber Valdez SP Hou (2)
IL-Sonny Gray SP Cin
Ranger Suarez SP Phi
David Robertson RP CHC
Garrett Whitlock SP Bos (2)
Adam Cimber RP Tor

Hitting
Rhys Hoskins 1B Phi
Eric Hosmer 1B SD
Nico Hoerner 2B/SS CHC (1)
Brenden Rodgers 2B/SS Col
Francisco Lindor SS NYM
Xander Boegarts SS Bos
Bobby Witt Jr 3B Kan (3)
Anthony Rendon 3B LAA
Alec Bohm 3B Phi (1)
Christian Vazquez C Bos
Adley Rutschman C Bal (3)
Juan Soto OF Was
Austin Meadows OF Tam
Lourdes Gurriel OF Tor
Adolis Garcia OF Tex
Kyle Schwarber OF Bos


Minors
TBA


  1. Kutter Crawford SP Bos (4)
  2. Adbert Alzolay SP CHC (2
  3. Ryan Rolison SP CHC (4)
  4. Ryan Jensen SP CHC (4)
  5. Chris Murphy SP Bos (4)
  6. Asa Lacy SP Kan (4)
  7. Emerson Hancock SP Sea (4)
  8. Mick Abel SP Phi (4)
  9. Nick Bitsko SP Tam (4)
  10. Jared Kelley SP CHW (4)
  11. Gunnar Hoglund SP Tor (4)
  12. Jaden Hill SP Col (4)
  13. Landon Marceaux SP LAD (4)
  14. Chris McMahon SP Col (4)
  15. Wilkelman Gonzalez SP Bos (4)
  16. Brandon Walker SP Bos (4)
  17. Jared Jones SP Pit (4)
  18. Andrew Abbott SP Cin (4)
  19. Bryan Bello SP Bos (4)
  20. Kumar Rocker SP Tex (4)
  21. Genesis Cabrera RP StL (2)
  22. Bobby Dalbec 1B Bos (3)
  23. Shelden Neuse 2B LAD (3)
  24. Cooper Kinney 2B Tam (4)
  25. Felix Valerio 2B Mil (4)
  26. Bryson Stott SS Phi (3))
  27. Marcelo Mayer SS Bos (4)
  28. Wilman Diaz SS LAD (4)
  29. Jeter Downs SS Bos (4)
  30. Will Wilson SS SF (4)
  31. Kyren Paris SS LAA (4)
  32. Aeveraon Arteaga SS SF (4)
  33. Jose Tena SS Cle (4)
  34. Manuel Sequera SS Det (4)
  35. Euribiel Angeles SS SD (4)
  36. Cesar Prieto SS Bal (4)
  37. Hao Yu Lee 3B Phi (4)
  38. Cutter Coffey 3B Bos (4)
  39. Patrick Wisdom 3B CHC (3)
  40. Ronaldo Hernandez C Bos (4)
  41. Calvin Mitchell OF Pit (4)
  42. Yerlin Confidan OF Cin (4)
  43. Parker Meadows OF Det (4)
  44. Victor Mesa Jr. OF Mia (4)
  45. Miguel Ugueto OF Bos (4)
  46. Lazaro Armenteros OF Oak (4)
  47. Seth Brown OF Oak (3)
  48. Alec Burleson OF StL (4)
  49. Justin Crawford OF Phi (4)
  50. Jordan Beck OF Col (4)