The Musial Suspects of St. Louis




GM .....Randy Montgomery (Original GM 2016)
Location...St. Louis, Missouri
Manager...Ted Simmons
Field name...Sportsman Park

Team History
2016 7-15 6th Lincoln Division.
2017 12-10 3rd Lincoln Division, playoffs.
2018 21-23 5th Lincoln Division.
2019 22-22 4th Lincoln Division.
2020 11-10 4th Lincoln Division.
2021 16-28 7th Lincoln Division

16 Roster Moves Remain Email Randy
Major Roster

Pitching
IL-Dustin May SP LAD (3)
IL-Griffin Canning SP LAA (2)
IL-John Means SP Bal
Eric LauerSP Mil
Sandy Alcantara SP Mia
Triston McKenzie SP Cle (3)
Jordan Montgomery SP NYY
Dane Dunning SP Tex (3)
Shane McClanahan SP Tam (3)
Tanner Houck SP Bos (3)
IL-Jordan Hicks SP StL (1)
Alex Faedo SP Det (3)
Edward Cabrera SP Mia (2)
Tanner Rainey RP Was
IL-Lucas Sims RP Cin
IL-Codi Heuer RP CHC (3)
IL-Alex Reyes RP Stl (1)
Keegan Thompson RP CHC
Dany Jimenez RP Oak
Felix Bautista RP Bal
Brooks Raley RP Tam
Junior Fernandez RP StL (1)
Hitting
Nate Lowe 1B Tex
IL-Miguel Sano 1B Min
Ketel Marte 2B/OF Ari
Taylor Walls SS Tam
IL-Joey Wendle SS/3B Mia
Matt Chapman 3B Tor
Wilson Contreras C CHC
MJ Melendez C Kan (3)
Joey Gallo OF NYY
Anthony Santander OF Bal
Victor Robles OF Was
Randy Arozarena OF Tam
Harrison Bader OF StL
Cristian Pache OF Atl (3)


Minors
Farmington Farmhands


  1. Kyle Muller SP Atl (3)
  2. Sixto Sanchez SP Mia (3)
  3. Jay Groome SP Bos (4)
  4. Jorge Guzman SP Mia (4)
  5. Logan Allen SP Cle (4)
  6. Clayton Beeter SP LAD (4)
  7. Ian Seymour SP Tam (4)
  8. Gerardo Carrilo SP Was (4)
  9. Andy Lara SP (4)
  10. Luis Frias SP Ari (4)
  11. Kyle Nicolas SP Mia (4)
  12. Caleb Killian SP SF (4)
  13. Carson Ragsdale SP Phi (4)
  14. Chase Petty SP Min (4)
  15. Dylan Smith SP Det (4)
  16. Drew Thorpe SP NYY (4)
  17. Connor Brogdon RP Phi (4)
  18. Stefan Crichton RP Ari (4)/li>
  19. Matt Cronin RP Was (4)
  20. Clarke Schmidt SP NYY (3)
  21. Grant Lavigne 1B Col (4)
  22. Triston Casas 1B Bos (4)
  23. Lewin Diaz 1B Mia (4)
  24. Deyvison De Los Santos 1B Ari (4)
  25. A.J. Vukovich 1B Ari (4)
  26. Justin Foscue 2B Tex (4)
  27. Willy Vasquez SS Tam (4)
  28. Izaac Pacheco SS Det (4)
  29. Noah Miller SS Min (4)
  30. Jackson Holliday SS Bal (4)
  31. Jett Williams SS NYM (4)
  32. Cole Young SS Sea (4)
  33. Mikey Romero SS Bos (4)
  34. Nick Morabito SS NYM (4)
  35. Colt Keith 3B Det (4)
  36. Ivan Herrera C StL (4)
  37. Jameson Hannah OF Col (4)
  38. Hudson Head OF Pit (4)
  39. Heliot Ramos OF SF (4)
  40. Bryant Packard OF Det (4)
  41. Lonnie White JR OF Pit (4)
  42. Jay Allen OF Cin (4)
  43. Kevin Alcantara OF CHC (4)
  44. Jordan Viars OF Phi (4)
  45. Tyler Whitaker OF Hou (4)
  46. Josh Lowe OF Tam (3)
  47. Clark Elliott OF Oak (4)