St Louis Tuffies




GM .....Tom Burniski (original GM 2016)
Ass't GM...Emmet Velders & Oliver Velders
Manager...Jim Edmonds
Field...Busch Field

Team History
2016 11-11 4th Lincoln Division.
2017 11-11 4th Lincoln Division.
2018 22-22 4th Lincoln Division.
2019 21-23 5th Lincoln Division.
2020 12-9 2nd Lincoln Division, playoffs

1 Roster Moves Remain Email Tom
Major Roster

Pitching
Kevin Gausman SP SF
Lucas Giolito SP CHW
Kwang Hyun Kim SP STL (3)
Drew Smyly SP Atl
Tyler Anderson SP Pit
Jake Odorizzi SP Min
Griffin Jax SP Min (4)
IL-Luke Weaver SP Ari
Caleb Smith SP Ari
IL-Anthony DeSclafani SP Cin
IL-Ross Stripling SP Tor
IL-Michael Pineda SP Min
Kris Bubic SP Kan (3)
Bailey Ober SP Min
IL-Dakota Hudson SP StL (1)
IL-Taylor Rogers RP Min
Ryan Pressly RP Hou
Trevor May RP Min
Will Smith RP Atl
Jose Cisnero RP Det

Hitting
Trey Mancini 1B/OF Bal
Pete Alonso 1B NYM
Jared Walsh 1B LAA
IL-Garrett Cooper 1B/OF Mia
Adam Frazier 2B Pit
Eduardo Escobar 2B/3B Ari
Trevor Story SS Col
JP Crawford SS Sea
JD Davis 3B NYM
Hunter Dozer 3B/OF Kan
Buster Posey C SF
Gary Sanchez C NYY
IL-Marcel Ozuna OF Atl
Max Kepler OF Min
IL-Ramon Laureano OF Oak
IL-Jesse Winker OF Cin
Giancarlos Stanton OF NYY
Mark Canha OF Oak
AJ Pollock OF LAD
Rafael Ortega OF CHC


Minors
Brooklyn 99


  1. David Peterson SP NYM (3)
  2. Cristian Javier SP Hou (2)
  3. Mike Soroka SP Atl (1)
  4. Jordan Balazovic SP Min (4)
  5. Blake Walston SP Ari (4)
  6. Matt Tabor SP Ari (4)
  7. George Kirby SP Sea (4)
  8. Jimmy Lewis SP LAD (4)
  9. Jonathan Stiever SP CHW (4)
  10. Matthew Thompson SP CHW (4)
  11. Bobby Miller SP LAD (4)
  12. CJ Van Eyk SP Tor (4)
  13. Juan Then SP Sea (4)
  14. Anthony Solometo SP Pit (4)
  15. Maddux Bruns SP LAD (4)
  16. Brendan Beck SP SF (4)
  17. Ryan Helsley RP StL (3)
  18. Michael Toglia 1B Col (4)
  19. Alex Binelas 1B Mil (4)
  20. Vidal Brujan 2B Tam (4)
  21. Anderson Tejeda SS Tex (4)
  22. Braden Shewmake SS Atl (4)
  23. Nick Gonzales SS Pit (4)
  24. Freddy Zamora SS Mil (4)
  25. Yeison Santana SS CHC (4)
  26. Kendall Simmons SS Phi (4)
  27. Matt McClain SS Cin (4)
  28. Max Muncy SS Oak (4)
  29. Colton Welker 3B Col (4)
  30. Nolan Gorman 3B STL (4)
  31. Adam Schunk 3B Col (4)
  32. Josh Jung 3B Tex (4)
  33. Malcom Nunez 3B StL (4)
  34. William Contreras C Atl (4)
  35. Alejandro Kirk C Tor (4)
  36. Rayner Santana C SF (4)
  37. Corey Ray OF Mil (4)
  38. Andy Pages OF LAD (4)
  39. Greyson Jenista OF Atl (4)
  40. Griffin Conine OF Tor (4)
  41. Alex Kirilloff OF Min (4)
  42. Matt Wallner OF Min (4)
  43. Brent Rooker OF Min (4)
  44. Canaan Smith OF NYY (4)
  45. Joshua Mears OF SD (3)
  46. Hudson Haskin OF Bal (4)
  47. Jake Vogel OF LAD (4)
  48. Peyton Burdick OF Mia (4)
  49. Colin Barber OF Hou (4)
  50. Nick Solak OF Tex (3)