St Louis Tuffies




GM .....Tom Burniski (original GM 2016)
Ass't GM...Emmet Velders & Oliver Velders
Manager...Jim Edmonds
Field...Busch Field

Team History
2016 11-11 4th Lincoln Division.
2017 11-11 4th Lincoln Division.
2018 22-22 4th Lincoln Division.
2019 21-23 5th Lincoln Division.
2020 12-9 2nd Lincoln Division, playoffs
2021 22-22 5th Lincoln Division.

6 Roster Moves Remain Email Tom
Major Roster

Pitching
Kevin Gausman SP SF
Lucas Giolito SP CHW
Jake Odorizzi SP Hou
IL-Carlos Carrasco SP NYM
Cristian Javier SP Hou (1)
Marco Gonzalez SP Sea
George Kirby SP Sea (2)
Adam Wainwright SP StL
IL-Anthony DeSclafani SP SF
IL-Michael Pineda SP Min
IL-Bailey Ober SP Min
Dakota Hudson SP StL (1)
Taylor Rogers RP Min
Ryan Pressly RP Hou
Clay Holmes RP NYY
Brad Boxberger RP Mil
David Peterson RP NYM (2)

Hitting
Trey Mancini 1B/OF Bal
Pete Alonso 1B NYM
Jared Walsh 1B LAA
Nolan Gorman 2B STL (3)
Ramon Urias 2B/SS/3B Bal
Ryan McMahon 2B/3B Col
IL-Trevor Story SS Col
JP Crawford SS Sea
Jorge MAteo SS/OF Bal
Gary Sanchez C NYY
Alejandro Kirk C Tor (3)
Max Kepler OF Min
Jesse Winker OF Cin
IL-Giancarlos Stanton OF NYY
Mark Canha OF Oak
Taylor Ward OF LAA
Michael Taylor OF Kan
Ian Happ OF CHC


Minors
Brooklyn 99


  1. Andre Pallante SP StL (4)
  2. Kris Bubic SP Kan (3)
  3. Mike Soroka SP Atl (1)
  4. Jordan Balazovic SP Min (4)
  5. Blake Walston SP Ari (4)
  6. Levi Stoudt SP Sea (4)
  7. Matthew Thompson SP CHW (4)
  8. Bobby Miller SP LAD (4)
  9. Anthony Solometo SP Pit (4)
  10. Maddux Bruns SP LAD (4)
  11. Brendan Beck SP SF (4)
  12. Freddie Tarnok SP Atl (4)
  13. Joey Estes SP Oak (4)
  14. Kyle Bradish SP Bal (4)
  15. Bryce Elder SP Atl (4)
  16. Adam Mazur SP SD (4)
  17. Walter Ford SP Sea (4)
  18. Michael Toglia 1B Col (4)
  19. Alex Binelas 1B Mil (4)
  20. Vidal Brujan 2B Tam (4)
  21. Josh Smith 2B Tex (4)
  22. Braden Shewmake SS Atl (4)
  23. Nick Gonzales SS Pit (4)
  24. Freddy Zamora SS Mil (4)
  25. Matt McLain SS Cin (4)
  26. Lenyn Sosa SS CHW (4)
  27. Brooks Lee SS Min (4)
  28. Peyton Graham SS Det (4)
  29. Colton Welker 3B Col (4)
  30. Adam Schunk 3B Col (4)
  31. Josh Jung 3B Tex (4)
  32. Malcom Nunez 3B StL (4)
  33. Ryan Kreidler 3B Det (4)
  34. Jared Triolo 3B Pit (4)
  35. Cayden Wallace 3B Kan (4)
  36. William Contreras C Atl (4)
  37. Andy Pages OF LAD (4)
  38. Greyson Jenista OF Atl (4)
  39. Griffin Conine OF Mia (4)
  40. Matt Wallner OF Min (4)
  41. Brent Rooker OF Min (4)
  42. Joshua Mears OF SD (3)
  43. Hudson Haskin OF Bal (4)
  44. Peyton Burdick OF Mia (4)
  45. Colin Barber OF Hou (4)
  46. Jesse Franklin OF LAD (4)
  47. Sterlin Thompson OF Col (4)
  48. Jacob Melton OF Hou (4)
  49. Ryan Cermak OF Tam (4)