Daytona Beaches





GM .....Randy Montgomery
Manager...fire Harold Reynolds and hire Jim Edmonds
Field...Jackie Robinson Stadium

Team History
2005 12-10
2nd Stars Division.
2006 10-12 2nd Stars Division.
2007 15-7 1st Stars Division, playoffs.
2008 13-9 2nd Stars Division, playoffs.
2009 19-3 1st Colonial Division, playoffs CHAMPIONS. Geronimo Berroa fired as manager with 0-1 start, sign Tatsunori Hara
2010 19-3 1st Colonial Division, playoffs CHAMPIONS.
2011 19-3 1st Colonial Division, playoffs, Runner-up. Mike Mayer parts ways with the league 11-3. Randy Montgomery and the Daytona Beaches join the league.
2012 Fire Whitey Herzog hire Tommy Herr
2012 18-4 1st Colonial Division, playoffs.
2013 11-11 5th Colonial Division. Tommy Herr fired and Harold Reynolds now manager.
2014 13-9 2nd Colonial Division, playoffs.
2015 9-13 5th Colonial Division.
2016 9-13 5th Colonial Division.
2017 4-18 7th Colonial Division.
2018 5-17 7th Colonial Division.
2019 19-25 6th Colonial Division.
2020 11-10 3rd Colonial Division, playoffs.
2021 14-30 6th Colonial Division.
20 Roster Moves Remain Email Randy
Major Roster

Pitching
Aaron Nola SP Phi
Walker Buehler SP LAD
Jose Berrios SP Tor
Tyler Glasnow SP Tam
Elieser Hernandez SP Mia
John Means SP Bal
Chris Flexen SP Sea
Bailey Ober SP Min
Carlos Rodon SP CHW
Cristian Javier SP Hou (3)
Taylor Rogers RP Min
Jorge Alcala RP Min (3)
Michael Kopech RP CHW (3)
AJ Puk RP Oak (2)

Hitting
Garrett Cooper OF Mia
Ketel Marte 2B/OF Ari
Garrett Hampson 2B/OF Col
Luis Urias 2B/SS/3B Mil (1)
Paul DeJong SS StL
Dansby Swanson SS Atl
Brian Anderson 3B Mia
Maikel Franco 3B Bal
Ke'Bryan Hayes 3B Pit (3)
Alec Bohm 3B Phi (3)
Mike Zunino C Tam
Mitch Garver C Min
Jorge Soler OF Atl
Yordan Alvarez OF Hou
Dylan Carlson OF StL
Randy Arozarena OF Tam

Minors
Chattanooga Choo-Choos

  1. Justin Dunn SP Sea (3)
  2. Mitch Keller SP Pit (1)
  3. .
  4. Joey Wentz SP Det (4)
  5. Tanner Houck SP Bos (3)
  6. Nate Pearson SP Tor (3)
  7. Joe Ryan SP Tam (4)
  8. Damon Jones SP Phi (4)
  9. Jorge Guzman SP Mia (4)
  10. Franklin Perez SP Det (4)
  11. Franklyn Kilome SP NYM (4)
  12. Eric Pardinho SP Tor (4)
  13. Alex Faedo SP Det (4)
  14. Shane Baz SP Tam (4)
  15. Luis Medina SP NYY (4)
  16. Clarke Schmidt SP NYY (4)
  17. Jose Soriano SP Pit (4)
  18. Taj Bradley SP Tam (4)
  19. Alexander Vizcaino SP CHC (4)
  20. Carlos Hernandez SP Kan (4)
  21. Gerardo Carillo SP LAD (4)
  22. Edwin Uceta SP LAD (4)
  23. Angel Rondon SP StL (4)
  24. Caleb Killian SP SF (4)
  25. Carson Ragsdale SP Phi (4)
  26. Dylan Smith SP Det (4)
  27. Matt Cronin RP Was (4)
  28. Jordan Sheffield RP Col
  29. Cole Winn RP Tex (4)
  30. Justin Topa RP Mil (4)
  31. Stefan Crichton RP Ari (3)
  32. Beau Burrows RP Min (4)
  33. Junior Fernandez RP StL (3)
  34. Caleb Ferguson RP LAD (3)
  35. Gavin Sheets 1B CHW (4)
  36. Jahmai Jones 2B Bal (4)
  37. Noah Miller SS Min (4)
  38. Rece Hinds 3B Cin (4)
  39. Isaac Paredes 3B Det (4)
  40. MJ Melendez C Kan (4)
  41. Mickey Moniak OF Phi (4)
  42. Joshua Lowe OF Tam (4)
  43. Jasson Dominguez OF NYY (4)
  44. Taylor Trammell OF Sea (4)
  45. Jordon Adell OF LAA (3)
  46. Adam Haseley OF Phi (2)
  47. Ryan Holgate OF StL (4)
  48. Tyler Whitaker OF Hou (4)
  49. Jordan Viars OF Phi (4)