Daytona Beaches





GM .....Randy Montgomery
Manager...fire Harold Reynolds and hire Jim Edmonds
Field...Jackie Robinson Stadium

Team History
2005 12-10
2nd Stars Division.
2006 10-12 2nd Stars Division.
2007 15-7 1st Stars Division, playoffs.
2008 13-9 2nd Stars Division, playoffs.
2009 19-3 1st Colonial Division, playoffs CHAMPIONS. Geronimo Berroa fired as manager with 0-1 start, sign Tatsunori Hara
2010 19-3 1st Colonial Division, playoffs CHAMPIONS.
2011 19-3 1st Colonial Division, playoffs, Runner-up. Mike Mayer parts ways with the league 11-3. Randy Montgomery and the Daytona Beaches join the league.
2012 Fire Whitey Herzog hire Tommy Herr
2012 18-4 1st Colonial Division, playoffs.
2013 11-11 5th Colonial Division. Tommy Herr fired and Harold Reynolds now manager.
2014 13-9 2nd Colonial Division, playoffs.
2015 9-13 5th Colonial Division.
2016 9-13 5th Colonial Division.
2017 4-18 7th Colonial Division.
2018 5-17 7th Colonial Division.
2019 19-25 6th Colonial Division.
2020 11-10 3rd Colonial Division, playoffs.
2021 14-30 6th Colonial Division.
17 Roster Moves Remain Email Randy
Major Roster

Pitching
Aaron Nola SP Phi
IL-Walker Buehler SP LAD
Pablo Lopez SP Mia
Jose Berrios SP Tor
IL-Tyler Glasnow SP Tam
John Means SP Bal
Chris Flexen SP Sea
Carlos Rodon SP CHW
Shane Baz SP Tam (3)
Joe Ryan SP Tam (3)
Michael Kopech SP CHW (3)
Cristian Javier SP Hou (3)
Taylor Rogers RP Min
Tanner Houck SP Bos (2)
Jorge Alcala RP Min (3)
AJ Puk RP Oak (1)
Clay Holmes RP NYY
Keegan Thompson RP CHC
Junior Fernandez RP StL (2)
Caleb Ferguson RP LAD (2)
Jonathan Hernandez RP Tex

Hitting
Josh Bell 1B Was
Isaac Paredes 2B/3B Det (3)
Ketel Marte 2B/OF Ari
Garrett Hampson 2B/OF Col
Dansby Swanson SS Atl
IL-Brian Anderson 3B Mia
Alec Bohm 3B Phi (3)
Ke'Bryan Hayes 3B Pit (2)
IL-Mike Zunino C Tam
IL-Mitch Garver C Min
MJ Melendez C Kan (3)
Jorge Soler OF Atl
Yordan Alvarez OF Hou
Dylan Carlson OF StL
Randy Arozarena OF Tam
Juan Soto OF Was

Minors
Chattanooga Choo-Choos

  1. Joey Wentz SP Det (4)
  2. Nate Pearson SP Tor (3)
  3. Deivi Garcia SP NYY (4)
  4. Damon Jones SP Phi (4)
  5. Eric Pardinho SP Tor (4)
  6. Alex Faedo SP Det (4)
  7. Luis Medina SP NYY (4)
  8. Jose Soriano SP Pit (4)
  9. Taj Bradley SP Tam (4)
  10. Alexander Vizcaino SP CHC (4)
  11. Carlos Hernandez SP Kan (4)
  12. Gerardo Carillo SP LAD (4)
  13. Caleb Killian SP SF (4)
  14. Carson Ragsdale SP Phi (4)
  15. Dylan Smith SP Det (4)
  16. Drew Jameson SP Ari (4)
  17. Parker Messick SP Cle (4)
  18. Cole Winn RP Tex (4)
  19. Clarke Schmidt RP NYY (4)
  20. Xavier Isaac 1B Tam (4)
  21. Xavier Edwards 2B Tam (4)
  22. Jahmai Jones 2B Bal (4)
  23. Luis Urias 2B/SS/3B Mil (1)
  24. Noah Miller SS Min (4)
  25. Geraldo Perdoma SS Ari (4)
  26. Willy Vasquez SS Tam (4)
  27. Jackson Holliday SS Bal (4)
  28. Zach Neto SS LAA (4)
  29. Rece Hinds 3B Cin (3)
  30. Ivan Herrera C StL (4)
  31. Mickey Moniak OF Phi (4)
  32. Joshua Lowe OF Tam (4)
  33. Jasson Dominguez OF NYY (4)
  34. Jordon Adell OF LAA (3)
  35. Ryan Holgate OF StL (4)
  36. Tyler Whitaker OF Hou (4)
  37. Jordan Viars OF Phi (4)
  38. Drew Gilbert OF Hou (4)
  39. Sterlin Thompson OF Col (4)
  40. Anthony Gutierrez OF Tex (4)
  41. Jaison Chourio OF Cle (4)