Creve Coeur Crushers





GM .....Dave Day
Manager... Curt Flood
Field... DeWitt Park

Team History
2005 12-10
2rd (t) Bald Eagle Division.
2006 12-10 3rd Bald Eagle Division.
2007 17-5 1st Bald Eagle Division, playoffs.
2008 12-10 2nd Bald Eagle Division.
2009 7-4 Sid Credeur leaves the league, Commish running team, named Washington Greys (4-7 playoffs).
2010 13-9 John Cuozzo and the Long Island Riptide are in and then out. Scott Grauel and the The Scarlet GreySox take over. 3rd Colonial Division, playoffs.
2011 13-9 3rd Colonial Division, playoffs.
2012 11-11 3rd Colonial Division, playoffs. Scott Grauel out, Adam Burnham and Beavertown Chuckers in.
2013 13-9 3rd Colonial Division, playoffs.
2014 12-10 3rd Colonial Division, playoffs.
2015 14-8 2nd Colonial Division, playoffs.
2016 7-15 Adam Burnham and Beavertown Chuckers leave 1-1. Right Fork Rejects 4-9, Dave Day & Creve Coeur Crushers 2-5.
2017 9-16 4th Colonial Division.
2018 5-17 6th Colonial Division.
2019 17-17 5th Colonial Division.
2020 10-11 4th Colonial Division.

9 Roster Moves Remain Email Dave
Major Roster

Pitching
Luis Miguel Castillo SP Cin
Andrew Heaney SP LAA
Adam Wainwright SP StL
Kris Bubic SP Kan (2)
Marco Gonzales SP Sea
Caleb Smith SP Ari
IL-Dakota Hudson SP StL (1)
Nick Pivetta SP Bos
Tucker Davidson SP Atl (3)
John Gant RP StL
IL-Jose Leclerc RP Tex
Rafael Montero RP Tex.
IL-Jonathan Hernandez RP Tex
Devin Williams RP Mil (4)
Yimi Garcia RP Mia
Paul Fry RP Bal
Rafael Dolis RP Tor
Brent Suter RP Mil

Hitting
Justin Smoak 1B Tor
Miguel Sano 1B Min
Dominic Smith 1B/OF NYM
Mike Moustakas 2B Cin
Jed Lowrie 2B Oak
Eduardo Escobar 3B Ari
Willi Castro SS Det (2)
Justin Turner 3B LAD
Yadier Molina C StL
Carson Kelly C Ari (3)
Yernim Mercedes C CHW (3)
IL-Kole Calhoun OF Ari
George Springer OF Hou
Kyle Tucker OF Hou (2)
Dylan Moore OF Sea
Mark Canha Of Oak
Corey Dickerson OF Mia


Minors
tba

  1. Dean Kremer SP Bal (3)
  2. Erik Swanson SP Sea (2)
  3. Noah Song SP Bos (4)
  4. Mitchell White SP LAD (4)
  5. Brent Honeywell SP Tam (4)
  6. Keegan Akin SP Bal (4)
  7. Chris Rodriguez SP LAA (4)
  8. Brailyn Marquez SP CHC (4)
  9. Ben Hernandez SP Kan (4)
  10. Yency Almonte SP Col (4)
  11. Michael Baumann SP Bal (4)
  12. Aaron Ashby SP Mil(4)
  13. Nick Lodolo SP Cin (4)
  14. Zack Thompson SP StL (4)
  15. Matt Canterino SP Min (4)
  16. Kohl Franklin SP CHC (4)
  17. Adam Kloffenstein SP Tor (4)
  18. Juan Then SP Sea (4)
  19. Miguel Yajura SP NYY (4)
  20. Brandon Williamson SP Tor (4)
  21. Cody Bolton SP Pit (4)
  22. Xzavion Curry SP Cle (4)
  23. JT Ginn SP NYM (4)
  24. Josh Winder SP Min (4)
  25. Ian Bedell SP StL (4)
  26. Bailey Falter SP Phi (4)
  27. Matt Frisbee SP SF (4)
  28. Ben Bowden RP Col (4)
  29. Royce Lewis SS Min (4)
  30. Austin Martin SS Tor (4)
  31. Ryan Vilade SS Col (4)
  32. CJ Abrams SS SD (4)
  33. Alejandro Pie SS Tam (4)
  34. Nolan Gorman 3B StL (4)
  35. Jordan Walker 3B StL (4)
  36. Kelbert Ruiz C LAD (4)
  37. Bo Naylor C Cle (4)
  38. Stuart Fairchild OF Ari (4)
  39. Johan Mieses OF Bos (4)
  40. Brennen Davis OF CHC (4)
  41. Kameron Misner OF Mia (4)
  42. Jake Fraley OF Sea (4)
  43. Seth Beer OF Ari (4)
  44. Tyler Gentry OF Kan (4)
  45. Andy Pages OF LAD (4)
  46. Jack Herman OF Pit (4)
  47. Jerar Encarnacion OF Mia (4)
  48. Jeferson Espinal OF Ari (4)
  49. Alexander Ramirez OF LAA (4)
  50. Edward Olivares OF Kan (4)