Creve Coeur Crushers





GM .....Dave Day
Manager... Curt Flood
Field... DeWitt Park

Team History
2005 12-10
2rd (t) Bald Eagle Division.
2006 12-10 3rd Bald Eagle Division.
2007 17-5 1st Bald Eagle Division, playoffs.
2008 12-10 2nd Bald Eagle Division.
2009 7-4 Sid Credeur leaves the league, Commish running team, named Washington Greys (4-7 playoffs).
2010 13-9 John Cuozzo and the Long Island Riptide are in and then out. Scott Grauel and the The Scarlet GreySox take over. 3rd Colonial Division, playoffs.
2011 13-9 3rd Colonial Division, playoffs.
2012 11-11 3rd Colonial Division, playoffs. Scott Grauel out, Adam Burnham and Beavertown Chuckers in.
2013 13-9 3rd Colonial Division, playoffs.
2014 12-10 3rd Colonial Division, playoffs.
2015 14-8 2nd Colonial Division, playoffs.
2016 7-15 Adam Burnham and Beavertown Chuckers leave 1-1. Right Fork Rejects 4-9, Dave Day & Creve Coeur Crushers 2-5.
2017 9-16 4th Colonial Division.
2018 5-17 6th Colonial Division.
2019 17-17 5th Colonial Division.
2020 10-11 4th Colonial Division.
2021 13-31 7th Colonial Division

2 Roster Moves Remain Email Dave
Major Roster

Pitching
Luis Miguel Castillo SP Cin
Andrew Heaney SP LAD
Corbin Burns SP Mil
Adam Wainwright SP StL
IL-Anthony Desclafani SP SF
Michael Lorenzen SP LAA
Nick Lodolo SP Cin (3)
Jhoan Duran SP Min (3)
Marco Gonzales SP Sea
Dakota Hudson SP StL (1)
Brock Burke SP Tex
Nick Pivetta SP Bos
Aaron Ashby SP Mil (3)
Gregory Soto RP Det.
Devin Williams RP Mil (4)
Camilo Dovel RP SF
Dany Jimenez RP Oak

Hitting
Juan Yepez 1B StL (3)
Max Muncy 1B/2B LAD
Nolan Gorman 2B StL (3)
Michael Massey 2B Kan (3)
Eduardo Escobar 2B/3B Mil
Brandon Crawford SS SF
Isiah Kiner-Falefa SS NYY
Vaughn Grissom SS Atl (3)
Justin Turner 3B LAD
Kelbert Ruiz C Was (3)
George Springer OF Tor
Kyle Tucker OF Hou
Mark Canha OF Oak
Nick Castellanos OF Cin


Minors
tba

  1. Josh Winder SP Min (3)
  2. Noah Song SP Bos (4)
  3. Mitchell White SP LAD (4)
  4. Brailyn Marquez SP CHC (4)
  5. Zack Thompson SP StL (4)
  6. Matt Canterino SP Min (4)
  7. Brandon Williamson SP Tor (4)
  8. Xzavion Curry SP Cle (4)
  9. JT Ginn SP NYM (4)
  10. Bailey Falter SP Phi (4)
  11. Gunnar Hoglund SP Tor (4)
  12. Ben Kudrna SP Kan (4)
  13. Ryan Murphy SP SF (4)
  14. Peyton Battenfield SP Cle (4)
  15. DJ Herz SP CHC (4)
  16. Hayden Wesneski SP NYM (4)
  17. Robby Snelling SP SD (4)
  18. Jackson Ferris SP CHC (4)
  19. Blade Tidwell SP NYM (4)
  20. Peyton Pallette SP CHW (4)
  21. Brycen Mautz SP StL (4)
  22. Kyle Manzardo 1B Tam (4)
  23. Seth Beer 1B Ari (3)
  24. Esteury Ruiz 2B SD (3)
  25. Austin Martin SS Tor (4)
  26. Royce Lewis SS Min (3)
  27. CJ Abrams SS SD (2)
  28. Jordan Walker 3B StL (4)
  29. Curtis Mead 3B Tam (4)
  30. Jordan Diaz 3B Oak (4)
  31. Yernim Mercedes C CHW (3)
  32. Henry Davis C Pit (4)
  33. Logan O'Hoppe C Phi (4)
  34. Brennen Davis OF CHC (4)
  35. Nelson Velazquez OF CHC (4)
  36. Andy Pages OF LAD (4)
  37. Jeferson Espinal OF Ari (4)
  38. Alexander Ramirez OF NYM (4)
  39. Edward Olivares OF Kan (4)
  40. Joshua Baez OF StL (4)
  41. Ceddanne Rafaela OF Bos (4)
  42. Moises Gomez OF StL (4)
  43. Lonnie White Jr. OF Pit (4)
  44. Jay Allen II OF Cin (4)
  45. Ethan Wilson OF Phi (4)
  46. Everson Pereira OF NYY (4)
  47. Jonatan Clase OF Sea (4)
  48. Kerry Carpenter OF Det (4)
  49. Jose Ramos OF LAD (4)
  50. Samuel Zavala OF SD (4)
  51. Druw Jones OF Ari (4)
  52. Gavin Cross OF Kan (4)