Scarlett GreySox




GM .....Scott Grauel
Manager...Sandy Alomar
Field...Horseshoe in Columbus

Team History
2005 11-11
3rd place Stripes Division.
2006 8-14 3rd place Stripes Division.
2007 11-11 2nd (t) place Stripes Division.
2008 9-13 4th place Stripes Division. Rob Aronin leaves for family reasons, Gary Barnes and the Carolina Reds take over.
2009 11-11 Gary Barnes leaves.
2010 13-9 Rod Rego new GM. 2nd place Colonial Division, playoffs.
2011 6-16 7th place Colonial Division.
2012 5-17 7th place Colonial Division.
2013 11-11 4th place Colonial Division. Rod Rego removed from league 9-7. John Morris and Greenville Braves in/out 2-4. Scott Grauel and Greysox in.
2014 10-12 4th place Colonial Division.
2015 17-5 1st place Colonial Division, playoffs, Runner-up.
2016 13-9 2nd place Colonial Division, playoffs.
2017 17-5 1st place Colonial Division, playoffs. CHAMPIONS
2018 14-8 3rd place Colonial Division, playoffs.
2019 28-16 4th place Colonial Division, playoffs.
2020 17-4 1st Colonial Division, playoffs.
2021 31-13 1st Colonial Division, playoffs.

20 Roster Moves Remain Email Scott
Major Roster

Pitching
Clayton Kershaw SP LAD
Lance Lynn SP CHW
German Marquez SP Col
Aaron Civale SP Cle
Marcus Stroman SP NYM
Kyle Gibson SP Phi
Carlos Carrasco SP NYM
Shane Bieber SP Cle
Mike Clevinger SP SD
Craig Kimbrell RP CHW
Brad Hand RP NYM
Mark Melancon RP SD
Edwin Diaz RP NYM
Daniel Bard RP Col
Alex Colome RP Min

Hitting
Carlos Santana 1B Kan
Jose Abreu 1B CHW
Adam Frazier 2B SD
Cesar Hernandez 2B CHW
Tim Anderson SS CHW
Brandon Crawford SS SF
Isiah Kiner-Falefa SS Tex
Jose Ramirez 3B Cle
Omar Narvaez C Mil
Nelson Cruz OF Tam
Shohei Ohtani OF/SP LAA
Franmil Reyes OF Cle
Randal Grichuk OF Tor
Tommy Pham OF SD


Minors

Stadium...TBA

  1. Luis Garcia SP Hou (3)
  2. Vladimir Gutierrez SP Cin (3)
  3. Huascar Ynoa SP Atl (3)
  4. Helcris Olivarez SP Col (4)
  5. Alex Santos SP Hou (4)
  6. Justin Lange SP SD (4)
  7. Jeff Criswell SP Oak (4)
  8. Ian Seymour SP Tam (4)
  9. Kyle Nicolas SP Mia (4)
  10. Nick Swiney SP SF (4)
  11. Christian Roa SP Cin (4)
  12. Sam Weatherly SP Col (4)
  13. Aldo Ramirez SP Bos (4)
  14. Graham Ashcraft SP Cin (4)
  15. Steven Hajjar SP Min (4)
  16. Norge Vera SP CHW (4)
  17. Brendan Beck SP NYY (4)
  18. Calvin Ziegler SP NYM (4)
  19. Sean Burke SP CHW (4)
  20. Ryan Webb SP SF (4)
  21. McCade Brown SP Col (4)
  22. Patrick Wisdom 1B CHC (4)
  23. Curtis Terry 1B Tex (4)
  24. Shay Whitcomb 2B Hou (4)
  25. Ezequiel Tovar SS Col (4)
  26. Mathew Lugo SS Bos (4)
  27. Jose Israel Garcia SS Cin (4)
  28. Terrin Vavra SS Bal (4)
  29. Sammy Infante SS Was (4)
  30. Estevian Machado SS Tor (4)
  31. Freddy Zamora SS Mil (4)
  32. Freudis Nova SS Hou (4)
  33. Armando Cruz SS Was (4)
  34. Miguel Vargas 3B LAD (4)
  35. Colt Keith 3B Det (4)
  36. Coby Mayo 3B Bal (4)
  37. Gage Workman 3B Det (4)
  38. Christian Encarncion Strand 3B Min (4)
  39. Drew Romo C Col (4)
  40. Mario Feliciano C Mil (4)
  41. Alexander Ramirez OF NYM (4)
  42. Michael Harris OF Atl (4)
  43. Alexfri Plantz OF Cle
  44. Isaiah Greene OF Cle (4)
  45. Zach DeLoach OF Sea (4)
  46. Owen Caissie OF SD (4)
  47. Akil Baddoo OF Det (4)
  48. Pedro Leon OF Hou (4)
  49. Pedro Pineda OF Oak (4)