NFKL SUPPLEMENTAL DRAFT 2008


Draft will be in March 2008, straight draft with order determined using records worst to first, with Champions last and Runner-Up next to last.


ROUND 1:

  1. Yellow Hammers...Mike Lowel 3B Bos
  2. Cyclones...George Sherrill RP Bal
  3. Dawgs (trade w/ War Eagles)...Aaron Rowand OF SF
  4. Violators (trade w/ Critters)...Ramon Hernandez C Bal
  5. Mighty Wolves...Pedro Feliz 3B Phi
  6. Billy Goats...Octavio Dotel RP CHW
  7. Dawgs...Jon Garland SP LAA
  8. Browns...Andy Pettitte SP NYY
  9. Violators...Troy Percival RP Tam
  10. VooDoo...Willy Traveras OF Col
  11. Moneybags...Chris Capuano SP Mil
  12. Dawgs (trade w/ Cajuns)...Ryan Theriot 2B/SS CHC

ROUND 2:
  1. Yellow Hammers...Melky Cabrera OF NYY
  2. Cyclones...Orlando Hudson 2B Ari
  3. Mighty Wolves (trade w/ War Eagles)...Ty Wiggington 3B Hou
  4. Violators (trade w/ Critters)...JD Drew OF Bos
  5. Mighty Wolves...Paul Maholm SP Pitt
  6. Billy Goats...Ervin Santana SP LAA
  7. Dawgs...Jeremy Accardo RP Tor
  8. Browns...Mark Ellis 2b Oak
  9. Violators...Mike Cuddyer OF Min
  10. VooDoo...Tom Glavine SP Atl
  11. Moneybags...CJ Wilson RP Tex
  12. Cajuns...Miguel Batista SP Sea

ROUND 3:
  1. Yellow Hammers...Luke Scott OF Bal
  2. Cyclones...Kevin Correia SP SF
  3. War Eagles...Wandy Rodriguez SP Hou
  4. Critters...Jarrod Washburn SP
  5. Mighty Wolves...Jack Wilson SS Pit
  6. Billy Goats...Zach Duke SP pit
  7. Dawgs...Kerry Wood RP CHC
  8. Browns...Jonny Gomes OF Tam
  9. Critters (trade w/ Violators)...Jason Varitek C Bos
  10. VooDoo...Jose Lopez 2B Sea
  11. Moneybags...Austin Kearns OF Was
  12. Cajuns...Mike Hampton SP Atl

ROUND 4:
  1. Yellow Hammers...Doug Davis SP Ari
  2. Cyclones...pass
  3. War Eagles...Chris Snyder C Ari
  4. Critters...Tim Wakefield SP Bos
  5. War Eagles (trade w/ Mighty Wolves)...Randy Wolf SP SD
  6. Billy Goats...Joel Pineiro SP StL
  7. Cajuns (trade w/ Dawgs)...Jose Contreras SP CHW
  8. Browns...Justin Duchscherer SP Oak
  9. Violators...Ryan Doumit C Pit
  10. VooDoo...Orlando Hernandez SP CHW
  11. Moneybags...Andre Ethier OF LAD
  12. Cajuns...John Buck C Kan

ROUND 5:
    1. Yellow Hammers...Tony Pena RP Ari
    2. Cyclones...pass
    3. War Eagles...Jason Marquis SP CHC
    4. Critters...pass
    5. Mighty Wolves...Jamie Moyer SP Phi
    6. Billy Goats...pass
    7. War Eagles (trade w/ Dawgs)...Heath Bell RP SD
    8. Browns...Jose Guillen Of Kan
    9. Critters (trade w/ Violators)
    10. VooDoo...Jason Kendall C
    11. Moneybags...Jeff Suppan SP
    12. Cajuns...Paul Byrd SP Cle

    2007 NFKL MINOR DRAFT 2008


    Draft will be in June 2008, straight draft with order determined using records worst to first, with Champions last and Runner-Up next to last.


    ROUND 1:

    1. Yellow Hammers...Pedro Alvarez 3B Pit
    2. Cyclones...Buster Posey C SF
    3. War Eagles...Tim Beckham SS Tam
    4. Critters...Brian Matsuz SP Bal
    5. War Eagles (trade w/ Mighty Wolves)...Eric Hosmer 1B Kan
    6. Browns (trade w/ Billy Goats)...Justin Smoak 1B Tex
    7. War Eagles (trade w/ Dawgs)...Gordon Beckham SS CHW
    8. War Eagles (trade w/ Browns)...Kyle Skipworth C Fla
    9. Browns (trade w/ War Eagles w/ Violators)...Brett Wallace 3B StL
    10. War Eagles (trade w/ VooDoo)...Wade Miley SP Ari
    11. Critters (trade w/ Moneybags)...Yonder Alfonso 1B Cin
    12. War Eagles (trade w/ Cajuns)...Brett Lawrie 3B StL

    ROUND 2:
    1. Browns (trade w/ Yellow Hammers)...Aaron Crow SP Was
    2. Cyclones...Stephen 'Shooter' Hunt SP Min
    3. Cyclones (trade w/ War Eagles)...Jemile Weeks 2B Oak
    4. Critters...Jason Castro C Hou
    5. Yellowhammers (trade w/ Browns w/ Violators w/ Mighty Wolves)...Ike Davis 1B NYM
    6. Cyclones (trade w/ War Eagles w/ Billy Goats)...Tanner Scheppers SP Pit
    7. Cyclones (trade w/ Browns w/ War Eagles w/ Dawgs)...Josh Fields RP Sea
    8. Cyclones (trade w/ Violators w/ Browns)...Conon Gillaspie 3B SF
    9. Cyclones (trade w/ Violators)...Gerrit Cole SP NYY
    10. War Eagles (trade w/ VooDoo)...Kyle Lobstein SP Tam
    11. Cyclones )trade w/ War Eagles w/ Moneybags)...Reese Havens SS NYM
    12. Browns (trade w/ Critters w/ Cajuns)...Aaron Hicks OF Min

    ROUND 3:
    1. Browns (trade w/ Yellow Hammers)...Christian Friedrich SP Col
    2. Violators (trade w/ Cyclones)...Ethan Perry SP LAD
    3. War Eagles...Ryan Perry SP Det
    4. Cyclones (trade w/ Critters)...Jake Ordorizzi SP Mil
    5. Mighty Wolves...Andrew Cashner SP CHC
    6. Billy Goats...passed
    7. Dawgs...Tim Melville SP Kan
    8. Cyclones (trade w/ Browns)...David Cooper 1B Tor
    9. Violators...Zach Collier OF Phi
    10. War Eagles (trade w/ VooDoo)...Zach Stewart SP Cin
    11. War Eagles (trade w/ Moneybags)...Cody Satterwhite SP Det
    12. Violators (trade w/ Cajuns)...Brett DeVall SP Atl

    ROUND 4:
    1. Yellow Hammers...Allan Dykstra 1B SD
    2. Cyclones...Stephen Fife SP Bos
    3. Browns (trade w/ Yellow Hammers w/ War Eagles)...Dennis Raben OF Sea
    4. Critters...Casey Kelly SS Bos
    5. Mighty Wolves...Johnny Giavotella 2B Kan
    6. Billy Goats...pass
    7. Dawgs...Ross Seaton SP Kan
    8. Browns...Lance Lynn SP StL
    9. Violators...Anthony Hewitt 3B Phi
    10. War Eagles (trade w/ VooDoo)...Zeke Spruill SP Atl
    11. Critters (trade w/ Moneybags)...Tyson Ross SP Oak
    12. Violators (trade w/ Cajuns)...Mike Montgomery SP Kan

    ROUND 5:
      1. Yellow Hammers...Tyler Stovall SP Atl
      2. Cyclones...Evan Frederickson SP MIL
      3. Moneybags (trade w/ War Eagles)...Brad Holt SP NYM
      4. Critters...Jaff Decker OF SD
      5. Mighty Wolves...Chris Carpenter SP CHC
      6. Billy Goats...pass
      7. Dawgs...Anthony Gose SP Phi
      8. Yellowhammers (trade w/ Browns)...Shane Peterson 1B StL
      9. Violators...Lonnie Chisenhall 3B Cle
      10. War Eagles (trade w/ VooDoo)...Destin Hood OF Was
      11. Critters (trade w/ Moneybags)...Jordy Mercer SS Pit
      12. Cajuns...Hunter Moody - SP Tor