NFKL DRAFTS 2008/09


Draft will be in December 2009, straight draft with order determined using records worst to first, with Champions last and Runner-Up next to last.

Supplemental/Minor Draft 2008

NFKL SUPPLEMENTAL DRAFT 2008/09



ROUND 1:
  1. Palmetto Hammerheads...Tom Gorzelanny SP Pit
  2. West Virginia Senators...Raul Ibanez OF Sea
  3. Emerald City Cyclones...Jeremy Bonderman SP Det
  4. Alabama Yellow Hammers...Shin-Soo Choo OF Cle
  5. Lafayette Mighty Wolves...Matt Lindstrom RP Fla
  6. Virginia Cavaliers...David DeJesus OF Kan
  7. New Orleans Voodoo...Jesse Litsch SP Tor
  8. Louisiana Ragin Cajuns...Jonathan Sanchez SP SF
  9. Yardmasters... Kyle Davies KC SP
  10. Bel Air Moneybags...Sean Gallagher SP Oak
  11. Northern Virginia Violators...Chris Ray RP Bal
  12. Greene Street Gamecocks...John Smoltz SP Atl
  13. Georgia Dawgs...Jayson Werth OF Phi
  14. Gateway City Browns...Adam LaRoche 1B Pit

ROUND 2:
  1. West Virginia Senators...Ryan Rowand-Smith SP Sea
  2. Palmetto Hammerheads...Kevin Millwood SP Tex
  3. Emerald City Cyclones...Jon Garland SP LAA
  4. Alabama Yellow Hammers...Jason Kubel OF Min
  5. Lafayette Mighty Wolves...Ty Wigginton 3B/OF Hou
  6. Virginia Cavaliers...Aaron Heilman RP NYM
  7. New Orleans Voodoo...Pablo Sandoval 1B SF
  8. Louisiana Ragin Cajuns...Matt Harrison SP Tex
  9. Yardmasters...Ramon Hernandez C Bal
  10. Bel Air Moneybags...Brian Bannister SP Kan
  11. Northern Virginia Violators...Chris Snyder C Ari
  12. Greene Street Gamecocks...Chris Carpenterr SP StL
  13. Georgia Dawgs...Andy Pettitte SP NYY
  14. Gateway City Browns...Joel Hanrahan RP Was


ROUND 3:
  1. Palmetto Hammerheads...Chris Dickerson OF Cin
  2. West Virginia Senators...Aaron Cook SP Col
  3. Emerald City Cyclones...Anthony Reyes SP Cle
  4. Alabama Yellow Hammers...Jon Niese SP NYM
  5. Lafayette Mighty Wolves...Troy Percival RP Tam
  6. Virginia Cavaliers...Tim Redding SP Was
  7. New Orleans Voodoo...Dontrelle Willis SP Det
  8. Louisiana Ragin Cajuns...Dustin McGowan SP Tor
  9. Yardmasters...Ben Francisco OF Cle
  10. Bel Air Moneybags...CJ Wilson RP Tex
  11. Northern Virginia Violators...Grant Balfour RP Tam
  12. Greene Street Gamecocks...Coco Crisp OF Kan
  13. Georgia Dawgs...Mike Hampton SP Hou
  14. Gateway City Browns...Mike Napoli C LAA

ROUND 4:
  1. West Virginia Senators...Doug Davis SP Ari
  2. Palmetto Hammerheads...Mark Teahen OF Kan
  3. Emerald City Cyclones...Kevin Frandsen 2B SF
  4. Alabama Yellow Hammers...Pedro Martinez SP NYM
  5. Lafayette Mighty Wolves...Akinroi Iwamuri 2B Tam
  6. Virginia Cavaliers...Eric Byrness OF Ari
  7. New Orleans Voodoo...Paul Byrd SP Bos
  8. Louisiana Ragin Cajuns...Randy Winn OF SF
  9. Yardmasters...Bryan LaHair 1B Sea
  10. Bel Air Moneybags...Denard Span OF Min
  11. Northern Virginia Violators...Mike Lowell 3B Bos
  12. Greene Street Gamecocks...Frank Francisco RP Tex
  13. Georgia Dawgs...pass
  14. Gateway City Browns...Ryan Madson RP Phi

ROUND 5:
  1. Palmetto Hammerheads...Ricky Romero SP Tor
  2. West Virginia Senators...Jack Cust OF Oak
  3. Emerald City Cyclones...Manny Corpas RP Col
  4. Alabama Yellow Hammers...John Baker C Fla
  5. Lafayette Mighty Wolves...Aaron Rowand OF SF
  6. Virginia Cavaliers...Brandon Inge 3B/C Det
  7. New Orleans Voodoo...Aquilino Lopez RP Det
  8. Louisiana Ragin Cajuns...Brandon Backe SP Hou
  9. Yardmasters...Josh Barfield 2B Cle
  10. Bel Air Moneybags...Jeff Suppan SP Mil
  11. Northern Virginia Violators...Ryan Church OF NYM
  12. Greene Street Gamecocks...Rocco Baldelli OF Tam
  13. Georgia Dawgs...pass
  14. Gateway City Browns...Odalis Perez SP Was



NFKL MINOR DRAFT 2009


Draft will be held in June 2009

ROUND ONE
  1. Cyclones (trade w/ Violators w/ Senators)...Stephen Strasburg SP Was
  2. Violators (trade w/ Hammerheads)...Dustin Ackley OF Sea
  3. Cyclones...Alex White SP Cle
  4. Yellow Hammers...Matt Purke SP Tex
  5. Mighty Wolves...Mike Minor SP Atl
  6. Reds...Tony Sanchez C Pit
  7. Voodoo...Zack Wheeler SP SF
  8. Cajuns...Drew Storen RP Was
  9. Gamecocks (trade w/ Yardmasters)...Aaron Crow SP Kan
  10. Senators (trade w/ Moneybags)Donavan Tate OF SD
  11. Senators (trade w/ Violators)...Tyler Matzek SP Col
  12. Senators (trade w/ Violators w/ Gamecocks)...Matt Hobgood SP Bal
  13. Senators (trade w/ Dawgs)...Bobby Borchering 3B Ari
  14. Browns...Grant Green SS Oak


ROUND TWO
  1. Violators (trade w/ Hammerheads)...Jacob Turner SP Det
  2. Senators...Chad James SP Fla
  3. Cyclones...Mike Leake SP Cin
  4. Cyclones (trade w/ Yellow Hammers)...Eric Arnett SP Mil
  5. Mighty Wolves...AJ Pollock OF Ari
  6. Violators (trade w/ Reds)...Wil Myers C Kan
  7. Voodoo...Justin Marks OF Oak
  8. Senators (trade w/ Cajuns)...Jiovanni Miller SS Hou
  9. Senators (trade w/ Yardmasters)...Chad Jenkins SP Tor
  10. Moneybags...Kyle Gibson
  11. Yardmasters (trade w/ Gamecocks w/ Hammerheads w/ Violators)...Shelby Miller SP StL
  12. Violators (trade w/ Gamecocks)...Tim Wheeler OF Col
  13. Senators (trade w/ Dawgs)...Nick Franklin SS Sea
  14. Senators (trade w/ Browns)...Rex Brothers SP Col


ROUND THREE
  1. Senators...Matt Davidson 1B Ari
  2. Violators (trade w/ Hammerheads)...Tanner Scheppers SP Tex
  3. Cyclones ...Max Stassi C Oak
  4. Senators (trade w/ Yellow Hammers)...Kyle Heckathorn SP Mil
  5. Mighty Wolves...Randal Grichuk OF LAA
  6. Violators (trade w/ Reds)...Levon Washington 2B Tam
  7. Senators (trade w/ Voodoo)...James Paxton SP Tor
  8. Browns (trade w/ Cajuns)...Brett Jackson OF CHC
  9. Senators (trade w/ Yardmasters)...Brad Boxberger SP Cin
  10. Senators (trade w/ Moneybags)...Garrett Gould SP LAD
  11. Moneybags (trade w/ Hammerheads w/ Violators)...Jared Mitchell OF CHW
  12. Browns (trade w/ Gamecocks)...Aaron Miller SP LAD
  13. Moneybags (trade w/ Senators w/ Dawgs)...Andrew Oliver SP Det
  14. Browns...Josh Phegley C CHW


ROUND FOUR
  1. Moneybags (trade w/ Hammerheads)...Thomas Mendonca 3B Tex
  2. VooDoo (trade w/ Moneybags w/ Senators)...Tyler Skaggs SP LAA
  3. Cyclones ...Kyle Seager 2B Sea
  4. Cyclones (trade w/ Senators w/ Yellow Hammers)Zachary Heathcott OF NYY
  5. Mighty Wolves....Mike Trout OF LAA
  6. Violators (trade w/ Reds)...Mycal Givens SS Bal
  7. Voodoo...passed
  8. Cajuns...Reymond Fuentes OF Bos
  9. Yardmasters...Kentrail Davis OF Mil
  10. Gamecocks (trade w/ Moneybags)...Richard Poythress 1B Sea
  11. Browns (trade w/ Violators)...Matt Bayshore SP Min
  12. Gamecocks...David Renfroe SS Bos
  13. Browns (trade w/ Senators trade w/ Dawgs)...Marc Krauss OF Ari
  14. Browns...Luke Bailey C Tam


ROUND FIVE
  1. Yardmasters (trade w/ Senators)...Garrett Richards SP LAA
  2. Moneybags (trade w/ Hammerheads)...Robert Stock C StL
  3. Cyclones...Joseph Kelly RP StL
  4. Gamecocks (trade w/ Senators w/ Yellow Hammers)...Jonathan Meyer 3B Hou
  5. Mighty Wolves...Steven Baron C Sea
  6. Violators (trade w/ Reds)......Jason Kipnis OF Cle
  7. Voodoo...pass
  8. Cajuns...Chris Owings SS Ari
  9. Yardmasters...Tyler Kehrer SP LAA
  10. Senators (trade w/ Moneybags)...DJ LeMahieu 2B CHC
  11. Violators...Everett Williams OF SD
  12. Gamecocks...Nolan Arenado 3B Col
  13. Gamecocks (trade w/ Senators w/ Dawgs)...Jake Barett SP Tor
  14. Browns...Jim Klocke C StL