NFKL DRAFTS 2011


Draft will be in December 2010, straight draft with order determined using records worst to first, with Champions last and Runner-Up next to last, then playoff teams.

Supplemental/Minor Draft 2009
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2010

NFKL SUPPLEMENTAL DRAFT 2011



ROUND 1:

  1. Yellowhammers...Daisuke Matsuzaka SP Bos
  2. Weird Beards...Jeremy Guthrie SP Bal
  3. Cyclones via trade w/ Senators...JJ Putz RP Ari
  4. Hammerheads...AJ Burnett SP NYY
  5. Moneybags...Leo Nunez RP Fla
  6. Dawgs...Jason Vargas SP Sea
  7. Gamecocks...Jason Bay OF NYM
  8. Flash...Angel Pagan OF NYM
  9. Cyclones...Matt Thorton RP CHW
  10. Browns...Brian Fuentes RP Min
  11. Grey Sox...Juan Uribe 2B/SS/3B LAD
  12. Cyclones via trade w/ Critters...Rajai Davis OF Tor
  13. Yardmasters...Koji Uehara RP Bal
  14. Violators...JJ Hardy SS Bal

Round 2
  1. Grey Sox via trade w/ Yellowhammers...Jon Garland SP LAD
  2. Weird Beards...Octavio Dotel RP Tor
  3. Senators...Jhonny Peralta SS/3B Det
  4. Hammerheads...Dan Johnson 1B Tam
  5. Moneybags...Brian Duensing SP Min
  6. Dawgs...Miguel Olivo C Sea
  7. Gamecocks...Russell Martin C NYY
  8. Flash...Ryan Theriot 2B/SS StL
  9. Cyclones...Erik Bedard SP Sea
  10. Browns...Erick Aybar SS LAA
  11. Grey Sox...Bobby Abreu OF LAA
  12. Critters...Andres Torres OF SF
  13. Yardmasters...Hong Cih Kuo RP LAD
  14. Violators...Manny Ramirez OF LAD

Round 3
  1. Yellowhammers...Dexter Fowler OF Col
  2. Weird Beards...Hideki Matsui OF Oak
  3. Senators...Matt Joyce OF Tam
  4. Hammerheads...DJ Carrasco RP NYM
  5. Moneybags...Denard Span OF Min
  6. Dawgs...Marco Scutaro SS Bos
  7. Gamecocks...Rich Harden SP Oak
  8. Flash...Bill Hall 2B/Of Hou
  9. Cyclones...pass
  10. Senators via trade w/ Browns...Yorvit Torrealba C Tex
  11. Grey Sox...Joe Saunders SP Ari
  12. Critters...RA Dickey SP NYM
  13. Yardmasters...Mark Ellis 2B Oak
  14. Violators...Frank Francisco RP Tex

Round 4
  1. Yellowhammers...Tom Gorzelanny SP CHC
  2. Weird Beards...Yadier Molina C StL
  3. Senators...John Lannan SP Was
  4. Hammerheads...Chad Qualls RP SD
  5. Moneybags...Chris Young SP SD
  6. Dawgs...Darren O'Day RP Tex
  7. Gamecocks...Mitch Moreland 1B Tex
  8. Flash...AJ Pierznski C CHW
  9. Critters via trade w/ Cyclones...Magglio Ordonez OF Det
  10. Browns...Brandon League RP Sea
  11. Grey Sox...Alex Gordon OF Kan
  12. Critters...Ty Wigginton 1B/2B/3B Col
  13. Yardmasters...Freddie Sanchez 2B SF
  14. Violators...Chris Iannetta C Col

Round 5
  1. Yellowhammers...Alexi Ogando RP Tex
  2. Weird Beards...Jeff Keppinger 2B Hou
  3. Senators...Aaron Harang SP SD
  4. Hammerheads...pass
  5. Moneybags...Orlando Hudson 2B SD
  6. Dawgs..Ramon Hernandez C Cin
  7. Gamecocks...Fernando Rodney RP LAA
  8. Flash...Chipper Jones 3B Pit
  9. Senators via trade w/ Cyclones...Joel Hanrahan RP Pit
  10. Browns...Ryan Raburn OF Det
  11. Grey Sox...pass
  12. Critters...Bobby Jenks RP Bos
  13. Yardmasters...Yuniesy Bentencourt SS Mil
  14. Violators

NFKL Minor DRAFT 2011



ROUND 1:

  1. Yellowhammers...Garret Cole SP Pit
  2. Weird Beards...Dylan Bundy SP Bal
  3. Critters via Senators...Bubba Starling OF Kan
  4. Hammerheads...Danny Hunltzen SP Sea
  5. Moneybags...Trevor Bauer SP Ari
  6. Dawgs...Anthony Rendon 3B Was
  7. Browns via Gamecocks...Javier Baez SS CHC
  8. Browns via Grizzlies...George Springer OF Hou
  9. Yellowhammers via Senators via Cyclones...Francisco Lindor SS Cle
  10. Senators via Critters via Gamecocks via Browns...Sonny Gray SP Oak
  11. Critters via Senators via Yellowhammers via Grey Sox...Archie Bradley SP Ari
  12. Senators via Critters...CJ Cron 1B LAA
  13. Yardmasters...Jed Bradley SP Mil
  14. Senators via Yellowhammers via Violators...Taylor Jungmann SP Mil

Round 2
  1. Critters via Senators via Yellowhammers...Corey Spangenberg 2B SD
  2. Senators via Yellowhammers via Weird Beards...Alex Meyer SP Was
  3. Critters via Senators...Matt Barnes SP Bos
  4. Hammerheads...Brandon Nimmo OF NYM
  5. Moneybags...Chris Reed SP LAD
  6. Dawgs...Jose Fernandez SP Fla
  7. Critters via Gamecocks...Taylor Guerrieri SP Tam
  8. Grizzlies...Levi Michael SS Min
  9. Cyclones...Mikie Mahtook, OF TAM
  10. Browns...Tyler Anderson SP Col
  11. Critters via Grey Sox...Blake Swihart C Bos
  12. Violators via Critters...Kolten Wong 2B StL
  13. Yardmasters...Joe Panik SS SF
  14. Senators via Violators...Josh Bell OF Pit

Round 3
  1. Senators via Yellowhammers...Matt Purky SP Was
  2. Weird Beards...Dillon Howard SP Cle
  3. Senators...Sean Gilmartin SP Atl
  4. Hammerheads...Tyler Beede SP Tor (did not sign)
  5. Senators via Moneybags...Andrew Susac C SF
  6. Dawgs...Joe Ross SP SD
  7. Gamecocks...Robert Stephenson SP Cin
  8. Browns via Grizzlies...Andrew Chafin SP Ari
  9. Cyclones...Brian Goodwin OF Was
  10. Grizzlies via Browns...Jake Hager SS Tam
  11. Senators via Critters via Grey Sox...Jeff Ames SP Tam
  12. Critters...Bishop O'Dowd SP SD (any such player?)
  13. Browns via Yardmasters...Trevor Story SS Col
  14. Violators...Jackie Bradley OF Bos

Round 4
  1. Yellowhammers via Grey Sox via Yellowhammers...Jorge Lopez SP Mil
  2. Weird Beards...Travis Harrison 3B Min
  3. Yardmasters via Senators...Zach Cone OF Tex
  4. Hammerheads...Kevin Matthews SP Tex
  5. Browns via Moneybags...Grayson Garvin SP Tam
  6. Dawgs...Jacob Anderson OF Tor
  7. Gamecocks...Daniel Norris SP Tor
  8. Grizzlies...Henry Owens SP Bos
  9. Cyclones...Anthony Meo SP Ari
  10. Moneybags via Browns...Keenyn Walker OF CHW
  11. Cyclones via Grey Sox...Bradley Miller SS Sea
  12. Violators via Critters...Michael Kelly SP SD
  13. Yardmasters...Larry Greene OF Phi
  14. Violators...Kyle Crick SP SF

Round 5
  1. Yellowhammers via Grey Sox via Yellowhammers...Roman Quinn OF Phi
  2. Weird Beards...Hudson Boyd SP Min
  3. Moneybags via Senators...Kes Carter OF Tam
  4. Hammerheads...Brandon Martin SS Tam
  5. Moneybags...Jace Peterson SS SD
  6. Dawgs...Tyler Goeddel 3B Tam
  7. Gamecocks...John Stilson SP Tor
  8. Grizzlies...Brett Austin C SD (did not sign)
  9. Cyclones...Ricky Oropesa 1B SF
  10. Browns...Alex Dickerson 1B Pit
  11. Gamecocks via Grey Sox...Austin Hedges C SD
  12. Grey Sox via Critters...Derick Fisher OF Tex (did not sign)
  13. Yardmasters...Michael Fulmer SP NYM
  14. Violators...Dwight Smith OF Tor