NFKL DRAFT 2013


Straight draft with order determined using records worst to first, with Champions last and Runner-Up next to last.

Supplemental/Minor Draft 2008
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2009
Supplemental.Minor Draft 2010
Supplemental.Minor Draft 2011
Supplemental.Minor Draft 2012

NFKL Minor DRAFT 2013



Teams finishing 13th and 14th in the previous season are awarded an extra pick in the 2nd rd sandwich slot.


ROUND 1:

  1. Braves...Braves Kris Bryant 3B CHC
  2. Indians via Deathstalkers...Mark Appel SP Hou
  3. Yellowhammers...Jonathan Gray SP Col
  4. Yardmasters...Clint Frazier 3B Cle
  5. Braves via Scorchers...Kohl Stewart SP Min
  6. Cyclones via Weird Beards...Colin Moran 3B Mia
  7. Indians...Austin Meadows OF Pit
  8. Chuckers via Cyclones via Chuckers...DJ Peterson 3B Sea
  9. Senators...Hunter Dozier SS Kan
  10. Braves via Moneybags...Dominic Smith 1B NYM
  11. Browns...Hunter Renfroe OF SD
  12. Chuckers via Beaches...Braden Shipley SP Ari
  13. Chuckers via Cyclones via Gamecocks...Trey Ball SP Bos
  14. Weird Beards via Cyclones...Ryne Stanek SP Tam

ROUND 2:

  1. Braves...Sean Manaea SP Kan
  2. Indians via Deathstalkers...Reese McGuire C Pit
  3. Senators via Yellowhammers...Chris Anderson SP LAD
  4. Chuckers via Senators via Yardmasters...Eric Jagielo 3B NYY
  5. Scorchers...Austin Wilson OF Sea
  6. Weird Beards...Hunter Harvey SP Bal
  7. Indians...J.P. Crawford SS Phi
  8. Chuckers...Aaron Judge OF NYY
  9. Senators...Billy McKinney OF Oak
  10. Braves via Moneybags...Phillip Ervin OF CIN
  11. Browns...Jonathan Crawford SP Det
  12. Beaches...Marco Gonzales SP STL
  13. Senators via Weird Beards via Gamecocks...Aaron Blair SP Ari
  14. Cyclones...Ian Clarkin SP NYY
SANDWICH PICKS to 2 last place teams
  1. Braves...Tim Anderson SS CHW
  2. Cyclones via Chuckers via Deathstalkers...Rob Kaminsky SP STL

ROUND 3:

  1. Chuckers via Critters...Nick Cuiffo C Tam
  2. Braves via Deathstalkers...Ryan Eades SP Min
  3. Senators via Yellowhammers...Justin Williams SS Ari
  4. Senators via Cyclones via Yardmasters...Michael Lorenzen SP Cin
  5. Scorchers...Jon Denney C BOS
  6. Weird Beards...Alex Gonzalez SP Tex
  7. Indians...Oscar Mercado SS Stl
  8. Cyclones via Death Stalkers via Chuckers...Christian Arroyo SS SF
  9. Senators...Dustin Peterson SS SD
  10. Braves via Moneybags...Cord Sandberg OF Phi
  11. Browns...Ryan McMahon 3B Col
  12. Beaches...Devin Williams SP Mil
  13. Gamecocks...Hunter Green SP LAA
  14. Cyclones...Rowdy Tellez 1B TOR

ROUND 4:

  1. Beaches via Critters...Riley Unroe SS Tam
  2. Beaches via Chuckers via Deathstalkers...Travis Demeritte SS TEX
  3. Braves via Moneybags via Yellowhammers...Bobby Wahl SP Oak
  4. Yardmasters...Corey Knebel SP Det
  5. Scorchers...Alex Balog SP Col
  6. Weird Beards...Andrew Thurman SP Hou
  7. Indians...Tom Windle SP LAD
  8. Beaches via Chuckers...Jason Hursh SP ATL
  9. Moneybags via Braves via Moneybags via Senators...Rob Zastryzny SP CHC
  10. Browns via Moneybags...Ryder Jones 3B SF
  11. Browns..Drew Ward 3B Was
  12. Moneybags via Braves via Moneybags via Senators via Chuckers via Beaches...Teddy Stankiewicz SP Bos
  13. Senators via Gamecocks...Dillon Overton SP Oak
  14. Cyclones...Kevin Ziomek SP Det

ROUND 5:

  1. Deathstalkers via Critters...Carlos Salazar SP Atl
  2. Deathstalkers...Stephen Gonsalves SP Min
  3. Braves via Moneybags via Yellowhammers...Chad Pinder 3B Oak
  4. Yardmasters...Blake Taylor SP Pit
  5. Scorchers...Ivan Wilson OF NYM
  6. Gamecocks via Weird Beards...Jordan Paroubeck OF SD
  7. Indians...Tyler O'Neill OF Sea
  8. Beaches via Chuckers...Victor Caratini C Atl
  9. Senators...KJ Franklin 3B Cin
  10. Braves via Moneybags...Dylan Covey SP Oak
  11. Browns...Chris Kohler SP Oak
  12. Beaches...Jake Brentz SP Tor
  13. Gamecocks...Josh Hart OF Bal
  14. Senators via Cyclones...Jake Johansen SP Was