NFKL DRAFT 2014


Straight draft with order determined using records worst to first, with Champions last and Runner-Up next to last.
Teams finishing 13th and 14th in the previous season are awarded an extra pick in the 2nd rd sandwich slot.

Supplemental/Minor Draft 2008
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2009
Supplemental.Minor Draft 2010
Supplemental.Minor Draft 2011
Supplemental.Minor Draft 2012
Minor Draft 2013


ROUND 1:

  1. Scorchers...Carlos Rodon SP CHW
  2. Moneybags...Nick Gordon SS Min
  3. Indians...Tyler Kolek SP Mia
  4. Yardmasters...Alex Jackson OF Sea
  5. Yellowhammers...Kyle Freeland SP Col
  6. Senators...Jeff Hoffman SP Tor
  7. Weird Beards...Kyle Schwarber C CHC
  8. Senators via Beaches...Michael Conforto OF NYM
  9. Senators via GreySox...Tyler Beede SP SF
  10. Copperheads via Chuckers...Aaron Nola SP Phi
  11. Scorchers via Chuckers via Cyclones...Sean Newcomb SP LAA
  12. Copperheads...Trea Turner SS SD
  13. Browns...Casey Gillaspie 1B Tam
  14. Chuckers via GreySox via Yellow Hammers via Gamecocks...Grant Holmes SP LAD

ROUND 2:

  1. Chuckers via Scorchers...Luis Ortiz, SP Tex
  2. Moneybags...Bradley Zimmer OF Cle
  3. Indians...Max Pentecost C Tor
  4. Yardmasters...Matt Chapman 3B Oak
  5. Gamecocks via Yellowhammers...Michael Chavis SS Bos
  6. Cyclones via Beaches via Senators...Touki Toussaint SP Ari
  7. Weird Beards...Derek Hill OF Det
  8. Copperheads via Beaches...Erick Fedde SP Was
  9. Senators via GreySox...Alex Blandino SS Cin
  10. Scorchers via Chuckers...Braxton Davidson OF Atl
  11. Chuckers via Scorchers via Cyclones...Brandon Finnegan SP Kan
  12. Copperheads...Kodi Medeiros SP Mil
  13. Gamecocks via Browns...Jacob Gatewood SS Mil
  14. Gamecocks...Nick Howard SP Cin
SANDWICH PICKS to 2 last place teams
  1. Scorchers...Derek Fisher OF Hou
  2. Moneybags...AJ Reed 1B Hou

ROUND 3:

  1. Chuckers via Scorchers...Monte Harrison, OF Mil
  2. Moneybags...Passed on time...Michael Gettys OF SD
  3. Indians...Sean Reid-Foley SP Tor
  4. Browns via Yardmasters...Luke Weaver SP StL
  5. Browns via Gamecocks via Yellowhammers...Brian Anderson 2B Mia
  6. Senators...Forrest Wall 2B Col
  7. Browns via Weird Beards...Mike Papi OF Cle
  8. Chuckers via GreySox via Beaches...Spencer Adams SP CHW
  9. Scorchers via Senators via GreySox...Michael Kopech SP Bos
  10. Cyclones via Beaches via Senators via Chuckers...Nick Burdi SP Min
  11. Chuckers via Scorchers via GreySox via Cyclones...Scott Blewett SP Kan
  12. Scorchers via GreySox via Copperheads...Bobby Bradley 1B Cle
  13. Moneybags via Browns (one hour limit)...Foster Griffin SP Kan
  14. Yardmasters via Browns via Gamecocks...Justus Sheffield SP Cle

ROUND 4:

  1. Scorchers...Jakson Reets C Was
  2. Moneybags (one hour limit)...Jake Stinnett SP CHC
  3. Indians...Chase Vallot C Kan
  4. Yardmasters...Blake Anderson C Mia
  5. Gamecocks via Yellowhammers...Trey Supak SP Pit
  6. Senators...Aramis Garcia C SF
  7. Weird Beards...Marcus Wilson OF Ari
  8. Cyclones via Beaches...Sam Travis 1B Bos
  9. Scorchers via GreySox...JD Davis 3B Hou
  10. Copperheads via Chuckers...Cole Tucker SS Pit
  11. GreySox via Cyclones...Passed on time
  12. Copperheads...Jacob Lindgren SP NYY
  13. Browns...Jack Flaherty SP StL
  14. Chuckers via Gamecocks...Taylor Sparks 3B Cin

ROUND 5:

  1. Copperheads via Scorchers...Ti'Quan Forbes SS Tex
  2. Moneybags (one hour limit)...Cameron Varga SP Tam
  3. Indians...Alex Verdugo OF LAD
  4. Yardmasters...Austin Decarr SP NYY
  5. Gamecocks via Yellowhammers...Dylan Cease SP CHC
  6. Senators...Daniel Gossett SP Oak
  7. Weird Beards...Grant Hockin SP Cle
  8. Cyclones via Beaches...Isan Diaz SS Ari
  9. Scorchers via GreySox...Jordan Brink SP CHC
  10. Copperheads via GreySox via Chuckers...Mitch Keller SP Pit
  11. Cyclones via Beaches via Chuckers via GreySox via Cyclones...Cody Reed SP Ari
  12. Copperheads...Connor Joe OF Pit
  13. Browns...Brent Honeywell SP Tam
  14. Gamecocks...Carson Sands SP CHC