NFKL DRAFT 2015


Straight draft with order determined using records worst to first, with Champions last and Runner-Up next to last.
Teams finishing 13th and 14th in the previous season are awarded an extra pick in the 2nd rd sandwich slot.

Supplemental/Minor Draft 2008
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2009
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2010
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2011
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2012
Minor Draft 2013
Minor Draft 2014


ROUND 1:

  1. Moneybags...Dansby Swanson SS Ari
  2. Indians...Brendan Rogers SS Col
  3. Yardmasters...Alex Bergman SS Hou
  4. Senators via Legends...Dillon Tate SP Tex
  5. Senators via Scorchers...Andrew Benintendi OF Bos
  6. Senators via GreySox...Tyler Jay SP Min
  7. Cyclones via Yellowhammers...Carson Fulmer SP CHW
  8. Gamecocks via Weird Beards...Ian Happ OF CHC
  9. Chuckers...Kyle Tucker OF Hou
  10. Senators...Kevin Newman SS Pit
  11. Cyclones via Gamecocks via Beaches...Daz Cameron OF HOU
  12. Cyclones...Phil Bickford SP SFG
  13. Gamecocks via Browns...Tyler Stephenson C Cin
  14. Gamecocks...Brady Aiken SP Cle

ROUND 2:

  1. Moneybags...Kolby Allard SP ATL
  2. Indians..Garrett Whitley OF Tam
  3. Browns via Yardmasters...Cornelius Randolph SS Phi
  4. Legends...Trenton Clark OF Mil
  5. Senators via Scorchers...Nick Plummer OF StL
  6. Cyclones via Gamecocks via GreySox...Ke'Bryan Hayes 3b Pit
  7. Legends via Senators via Yellowhammers...James Kaprielian SP NYY
  8. Browns via Gamecocks via Weird Beards...Josh Naylor 1B Mia
  9. Chuckers...Jonathan Harris SP Tor
  10. Legends via Senators...Nate Kirby SP Mil
  11. Legends via Cyclones via Beaches...Chris Shaw 1B SF
  12. Browns via Cyclones…Walker Buehler SP LAD
  13. Browns...DJ Stewart OF Bal
  14. Weird Beards via Gamecocks...Michael Manuela SP Tex
SANDWICH PICKS to 2 last place teams
  1. Moneybags...Scott Kingery 2B Col
  2. Indians...Ashe Russell SP Kan

ROUND 3:

  1. Moneybags...Richie Martin SS Oak
  2. Indians...Mike Nikorak SP Col
  3. Yardmasters...Christian Stewart OF Det
  4. Senators via Legends...Mikey White SS Oak
  5. Scorchers...Beau Borrows SP Det
  6. Senators via GreySox...Tyler Nevin 3B Col
  7. Senators via Yellowhammers...Cody Ponce SP Mil
  8. Weird Beards...Chris Betts C Tam
  9. Chuckers...Austin Smith SP SD
  10. Cyclones via Legends via Senators...Mike Soroka SP Atl
  11. Cyclones via Beaches...Jalen Miller SS SF
  12. Cyclones...Kevin Kramer SS Pit
  13. Cyclones via Browns...Dakota Chalmers SP Oak
  14. Browns via Gamecocks... Brett Lilek SP Mia

ROUND 4:

  1. Moneybags...Ryan Mountcastle SS Bal
  2. Indians...Alex Young SP Ari
  3. Yardmasters...Eric Jenkins OF Tex
  4. Yellowhammers via Chuckers via GreySox via Legends...Demi Orimoloye OF Mil
  5. Scorchers...Triston McKenzie SP Cle
  6. Chuckers via GreySox...Donnie Dewees OF CHC
  7. Yardmasters via Yellowhammers...Mitchell Hanson OF LAD
  8. Weird Beards...Bryan Hudson SP CHC
  9. Gamecocks via Chuckers...Jacob Nix SP SD
  10. Cyclones via Legends via Senators...Taylor Ward C LAA
  11. Cyclones via Senators via Beaches...Nick Neidert SP Sea
  12. Cyclones...Jahmai Jones OF LAA
  13. Browns...Harrison Bader OF STL
  14. Browns via Gamecocks...Andrew Suarez SP SF

ROUND 5:

  1. Moneybags...Austin Riley 3B Atl
  2. Indians...Trey Cabbage 3B Min
  3. Yardmasters...Isiah White OF Mia
  4. Cyclones via Legends...Brandon Lowe 2B Tam
  5. Scorchers...Blake Hickman SP CHW
  6. Chuckers via GreySox...Juan Hillman SP Cle
  7. Yardmasters via Yellowhammers...Andrew Moore P Sea
  8. Gamecocks via Weird Beards...Peter Lambert SP Col
  9. Gamecocks via Chuckers...Drew Finley SP NYY
  10. Senators...Justin Hooper SP Cle
  11. Senators via Beaches...Riley Ferrell RP Hou
  12. Cyclones...Luke Wakamatsu SS Cle
  13. Browns...Andrew Stevenson OF Was
  14. Gamecocks...Desmond Lindsey OF NYM