NFKL DRAFT 2016


Straight draft with order determined using records worst to first, with Champions last and Runner-Up next to last.
Teams finishing 13th and 14th in the previous season are awarded an extra pick in the 2nd rd sandwich slot.

Supplemental/Minor Draft 2008
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2009
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2010
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2011
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2012
Minor Draft 2013
Minor Draft 2014
Minor Draft 2015


ROUND 1:

  1. Cyclones via Gamecocks...Kyle Lewis OF Sea
  2. Indians...Nick Senzel 3B Cin
  3. Moneybags...AJ Puk SP Oak
  4. Cyclones via Yellowhammers...Braxton Garrett SP Mia
  5. Beaches...Mickey Moniak OF Phi
  6. Yardmasters...Ian Anderson SP Atl
  7. Senators...Zack Collins C CHW
  8. Legends...Corey Ray OF Mil
  9. Weird Beards...Jason Groome SP Bos
  10. Browns...Delvin Perez SS StL
  11. Brewers...Blake Rutherford OF NYY
  12. Crushers...Dakota Hudson SP StL
  13. Cyclones via GreySox...Joshua Lowe 3B Tam
  14. Cyclones...Joey Wentz SP Atl

ROUND 2:

  1. Senators via Gamecocks...Nolan Jones SS Cle
  2. Indians...Riley Pint SP Col
  3. Moneybags...Cal Quantrill SP SD
  4. Brewers via Cyclones via Yellowhammers...Taylor Trammell OF Cin
  5. Browns via Beaches...Alex Kirilloff OF Min
  6. Yardmasters...Will Craig 3B Pit
  7. Senators...Matt Manning SP Det
  8. Legends...Matt Thaiss C LAA
  9. Senators via Gamecocks via Weird Beards...Carter Kieboom SS Was
  10. Browns...Lucas Erceg 3B Mil
  11. Brewers...Dane Dunning SP Was
  12. Crushers...Bo Bichette 2B Tor
  13. Cyclones via GreySox...Will Benson OF Cle
  14. Cyclones...Bryan Reynolds OF SF
SANDWICH PICKS to 2 last place teams
  1. Beaches via Gamecocks...Justin Dunn SP NYM
  2. Indians...Forrest Whitley SP Hou

ROUND 3:

  1. Beaches via Cyclones via Gamecocks...Dylan Carlson OF StL
  2. Indians...Eric Lauer SP SD
  3. Moneybags...Alec Hansen SP CWS
  4. Brewers via Senators via Cyclones via Yellowhammers...Kyle Muller SP Atl
  5. Beaches...Gavin Lux SS LAD
  6. Yardmasters...TJ Zuech SP Tor
  7. Senators...Logan Shore SP Oak
  8. Legends...Will Smith C LAD
  9. Weird Beards...Connor Jones SP StL
  10. Browns...Cody Sedlock SP Bal
  11. Brewers...Kevin Gowdy SP Phi
  12. Crushers...Mitchell White SP LAD
  13. Senators via Cyclones via GreySox...Buddy Reed OF SD
  14. Yardmasters via Senators via Cyclones...Joe Rizzo 3B Sea

ROUND 4:

  1. Gamecocks...Chris Okey C Cin
  2. Indians...Zack Burdi RP CHW
  3. Moneybags...Anfernee Grier OF Ari
  4. Senators via Cyclones via Yellowhammers...Jordan Sheffield SP LAD
  5. Beaches...Ronnie Dawson OF Hou
  6. Yardmasters...Kyle Funkhauser SP Det
  7. Senators...Mario Feliciano C Mil
  8. Legends...Daulton Jefferies SP Oak
  9. Weird Beards...Robert Tyler SP Col
  10. Senators via Cyclones via Yellowhammers via Browns... Zac Gallen SP StL
  11. Brewers...Brett Cumberland C Atl
  12. Crushers...Peter Alonso 1B NYM
  13. Gamecocks via Cyclones via GreySox...Thomas Jones OF Mia
  14. Gamecocks via Cyclones...Anthony Kay SP NYM

ROUND 5:

  1. Brewers via Gamecocks...Braden Webb SP Mil
  2. Indians...Mason Thompson SP SD
  3. Moneybags...Matt Krook SP SF
  4. Crushers via Cyclones via Yellowhammers...Keegan Akin SP Bal
  5. Beaches...A.J. Puckett SP KC
  6. Crushers via Cyclones via Yardmasters...Aaron Civale SP Cle
  7. Senators...Akil Baddoo OF Min
  8. Gamecocks via Legends...Alex Speas SP Tex
  9. Weird Beards...Reggie Lawson SP SD
  10. Cyclones via Browns...Heath Quinn OF SF
  11. Brewers...Jesus Luzardo SP Was
  12. Crushers...Corbin Burnes SP Mil
  13. Cyclones via Browns via Cyclones via GreySox..Jeremy Martinez C StL
  14. Cyclones...Cole Ragans SP Tex