NFKL DRAFT 2017


Straight draft with order determined using records worst to first, with Champions last and Runner-Up next to last.
Teams finishing 13th and 14th in the previous season are awarded an extra pick in the 2nd rd sandwich slot.

Supplemental/Minor Draft 2008
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2009
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2010
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2011
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2012
Minor Draft 2013
Minor Draft 2014
Minor Draft 2015
Minor Draft 2016



ROUND 1:

  1. Rangers...Hunter Greene SP Cin
  2. Legends...Brendan McKay 1B Tam
  3. Indians...Kyle Wright SP Atl
  4. Crushers...Royce Lewis SS Min
  5. Beaches...Alex Faedo SP Det
  6. Senators via Gamecocks...MacKenzie Gore SP SD
  7. Beaches via Yardmasters...Jordon Adell OF LAA
  8. Brewers...JB Bukauskas SP Hou
  9. Senators via Cyclones via GreySox...Hiura Keston 2B Mil
  10. Browns via Yellowhammers...Jake Burger 3B CHW
  11. Browns...Pavin Smith 1B Ari
  12. Beaches via Cyclones...Shane Baz SP Pit
  13. Senators...Adam Haseley 1B Phi
  14. WeirdBeards...Austin Beck OF Oak

ROUND 2:

  1. Rangers...Heliot Ramos OF SF
  2. Legends...passed on time Jeren Kendall OF LAD
  3. Indians...Evan White 1B Sea
  4. Crushers...David Peterson SP NYM
  5. Beaches...Clarke Schmidt SP NYY
  6. Yellowhammers via Gamecocks...D.L.Hall SP Bal
  7. Browns via Yardmasters...Nick Pratto 1B Kan
  8. Brewers...Tristen Lutz OF Mil
  9. Cyclones via GreySox...Sam Carlson SP Sea
  10. Beaches via Cyclones via Yellowhammers...M.J. Melendez C Kan
  11. Beaches via Browns...Tanner Houck SP Bos
  12. Brewers via Cyclones via Beaches via Cyclones..Trevor Rogers SP Mia
  13. Senators...Logan Warmoth SS Tor
  14. Yellowhammers via Gamecocks via WeirdBeards...Seth Romero SP Was
SANDWICH PICKS to 2 last place teams
  1. Senators via Rangers...Brent Rooker OF Min
  2. Legends...2 hour limit...Blayne Enlow SP Min

ROUND 3:

  1. Rangers...Jeter Downs SS Cin
  2. Legends...2 hour limit...Bubba Thompson OF Tex
  3. Indians...Alex Lange SP CHC
  4. Crushers...Stuart Fairchild OF Cin
  5. Cyclones via Beaches...Michael Mercado SP Tam
  6. Gamecocks...Joe Dunand 3B Mia
  7. Yardmasters...Riley Adams C Tor
  8. Cyclones via Brewers...Griffin Canning SP LAA
  9. Cyclones via GreySox... Hagen Danner C Tor
  10. Rangers via Cyclones via Yellowhammers...Wil Crowe SP Was
  11. Browns...Drew Waters OF Atl
  12. Cyclones via Beaches via Cyclones...Matt Sauer SP NYY
  13. Senators...Brenden Little SP CHC
  14. WeirdBeards...Nick Allen SS Oak

ROUND 4:

  1. Rangers...Hans Crouse SP Tex
  2. Legends...2 hour limit...Connor Uselton OF Pit
  3. Indians...Quentin Holmes OF Cle
  4. Crushers...Ryan Vilade 3B Col
  5. Beaches...Nate Pearson SP Tor
  6. Gamecocks...Greg Deichmann OF Oak
  7. Beaches via Yardmasters...Calvin Mitchell OF Pit
  8. Brewers...Gavin Sheets 1B CWS
  9. Cyclones via GreySox...Kevin Merrell SS Oak
  10. Cyclones via Yellowhammers...Drew Ellis 3B Ari
  11. Browns...Morgan Cooper SP LAD
  12. Beaches via Cyclones...Caden Lemons SP Mil
  13. Senators...Corbin Martin SP Hou
  14. WeirdBeards...Steven Jenning P Pit

ROUND 5:

  1. Rangers...Reynaldo Riviera 1B Det
  2. Legends...2 hour limit...Mark Vientos SS NYM
  3. Indians...Jacob Heatherly SP Cin
  4. Crushers...Daulton Varsho C Ari
  5. Beaches...Chris Seise SS Tex>
  6. Gamecocks...James Marinan SP LAD
  7. Yardmasters...Freddy Tarnok SP Atl
  8. Brewers...KJ Harrison C Mil
  9. Beaches via Cyclones via GreySox...Jacob Gonzalez 1B SF
  10. Beaches via Cyclones via Yellowhammers...Wilberto Rivera SP Stl
  11. Browns...Jake Thompson SP Bos
  12. GreySox via Cyclones via Beaches via Cyclones...Luis Campusano C SD
  13. Senators...Garrett Cave RP SF
  14. Gamecocks via WeirdBeards...Deon Stafford C Pit