NFKL DRAFT 2018


Straight draft with order determined using records worst to first, with Champions last and Runner-Up next to last.
Teams finishing 13th and 14th in the previous season are awarded an extra pick in the 2nd rd sandwich slot.

Supplemental/Minor Draft 2008
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2009
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2010
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2011
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2012
Minor Draft 2013
Minor Draft 2014
Minor Draft 2015
Minor Draft 2016
Minor Draft 2017



ROUND 1:

  1. Senators via Beaches...Shohei Ohtani OF/SP LAA
  2. Cyclones via Senators via Cyclones via TTT via Cyclones via TTT...Joey Bart C SF
  3. Indians...Casey Mize SP Det
  4. Spinners...Brady Singer SP Kan
  5. Brewers...Jonathan India 3B Cin
  6. Crushers...Nolan Gorman 3B StL
  7. Browns...Alec Bohm 3B Phi
  8. Senators via Gamecocks...Nick Madrigal SS CHW
  9. Weird Beards...Jarred Kelenic OF NYM
  10. Cyclones via Senators...Matthew Liberatore SP Tam
  11. TTT via Cyclones...Travis Swaggerty OF Pit
  12. Yardmasters...Jordan Groshans SS Tor
  13. Cyclones via Senators via Yellowhammers...Julio Pablo Martinez OF Tex
  14. Senators via Beaches via Greysox...Ryan Weathers SP SD

ROUND 2:

  1. Senators via Beaches...Shane McClanahan SP Tam
  2. Tea Totallers...Trevor Larnach OF Min
  3. Tea Totallers via Cyclones via Indians...Mason Denaburg SP Was
  4. Spinners...Cole Winn SP Tex
  5. Senators via Cyclones via Brewers...Jackson Kowar SP Kan
  6. Crushers...Seth Beer 1B Hou
  7. Browns...Ethan Hankins SP Cle
  8. Brewers via Cyclones via Gamecocks...Noah Naylor C Cle
  9. Weird Beards... Connor Scott OF Mia
  10. Senators...Bryce Turang SS Mil
  11. TTT via Cyclones...Xavier Edwards SS SD
  12. Yardmasters...Tristan Casas 3B Bos
  13. Senators via Yellowhammers... Adam Kloffenstein SP Tor
  14. Senators via Beaches via Greysox...Tanner Dodson SP Tam
SANDWICH PICKS to 2 last place teams
  1. Senators via Beaches...Tristan Beck SP Atl
  2. TTT...Gilbert Logan SP Sea

ROUND 3:

  1. Cyclones via Beaches...Kyler Murray OF Oak
  2. TTT...Grant Lavigne 1B Col
  3. Indians...Diego Cartaya C LAD
  4. Spinners...Marco Luciano OF SF
  5. Spinners via Senators via Cyclones via Brewers...Orelvis Martinez SS Tor
  6. Crushers...Grayson Rodriguez SP Bal
  7. Yellowhammers via Browns...Richard Gallardo SP CHC
  8. Cyclones via Gamecocks...Jordyn Adams OF LAA
  9. Weird Beards...Steele Walker OF CWS
  10. Browns via Senators...Ryan Rolison SP Col
  11. TTT via Senators via Tea Totallers via Cyclones...Griffin Conine OF Tor
  12. Yardmasters...Griffin Roberts SP StL
  13. Cyclones via Beaches via Senators via Yellowhammers...Noelvi Marte SS Sea
  14. Cyclones via Beaches via Greysox...Luken Baker 1B StL

ROUND 4:

  1. Brewers via Beaches...Parker Meadows OF Det
  2. TTT...Greyson Jenista OF Atl
  3. Indians...Gabriel Rodriguez SS Cle
  4. Browns via Renegades...Jake McCarthy OF Ari
  5. Brewers...Carlos Cortes 2B NYM
  6. Crushers...Sean Hijelle SP SF
  7. Brewers via Beaches via Senators via Browns...Micah Bello OF Mil
  8. Yellowhammers via Gamecocks...Osiel Rodriguez SP NYY
  9. Weird Beards...Nico Hoerner SS CHC
  10. Cyclones via Senators...Jeremy Eierman SS Oak
  11. Spinners via Tea Totallers via Cyclones...Nick Schnell OF Tam
  12. Yardmasters...Blane Knight SP Bal
  13. Cyclones via Senators via Yellowhammers...Jameson Hannah OF Oak
  14. Spinners via Tea Totallers via Greysox...Will Banfield C Mia

ROUND 5:

  1. Cyclones via Brewers via Beaches...Mike Siani OF Cin
  2. Cyclones via Tea Totallers...Mason Englert SP Tex
  3. Cyclones via Indians...Antonio Gomez C NYY
  4. Spinners...Lenny Torres SP Cle
  5. Cyclones via Brewers...Raimfer Salinas OF NYY
  6. Crushers...Anthony Seigler C NYY
  7. TTT via Browns...Owen White SP Tex 8:14
  8. Yellowhammers via Gamecocks...Antonio Cabello OF NYY
  9. Weird Beards...Lyon Richardson SP Cin
  10. Cyclones via Senators...Starlyn Castillo SP Phi
  11. Spinners via Cyclones...Alek Thomas OF Ari
  12. Yardmasters...Tim Cate SP Was
  13. Cyclones via Senators via Yellowhammers...Kris Bubic SP Kan
  14. Cyclones via Greysox...Jeremiah Jackson SS LAA
ROUND 6:

  1. Cyclones via Brewers via Beaches...Yoshihisa Hirano RP Ari
  2. Spinners via Tea Totallers...Junior Sanquintin SS Cle
  3. Indians...Gage Canning OF Was
  4. TTT via Senators via Renegades...Cal Raleigh C Sea
  5. Cyclones via Brewers...Braxton Ashcraft SP Pit
  6. Crushers...Tristan Pompey OF Mia
  7. TTT via Browns...Konnor Pilkington SP CHW
  8. Yellowhammers via Gamecocks...Francisco Alvarez C NYM
  9. Weird Beards...Braydon Fisher P LAD
  10. Browns via Cyclones via Senators...Drew Rasmussen SP Mil
  11. Cyclones... Jairo Pomares OF SF
  12. Yardmasters...NYY C Josh Breaux C NYY
  13. Cyclones via Senators via Yellowhammers...Kevin Alcantara OF NYY
  14. Cyclones via Greysox...Misael Urbina OF Min