NFKL DRAFT 2019


Straight draft with order determined using records worst to first, with Champions last and Runner-Up next to last.
Teams finishing 13th and 14th in the previous season are awarded an extra pick in the 2nd rd sandwich slot.

Supplemental/Minor Draft 2008
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2009
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2010
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2011
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2012
Minor Draft 2013
Minor Draft 2014
Minor Draft 2015
Minor Draft 2016
Minor Draft 2017
Minor Draft 2018



ROUND 1:

  1. Cyclones via Beaches...Adley Rutschman C Bal
  2. Browns via Crushers...Andrew Vaughn 1B CHW
  3. Indians...Bobby Witt Jr. SS Kan
  4. Tea Totallers...JJ Bleday OF Mia
  5. Browns via Yardmasters...Jasson Dominguez OF NYY
  6. Crushers via Browns via Gamecocks...Nick Lodolo SP Cin
  7. Senators via Cyclones...Shea Langeliers C Atl
  8. Senators via Brewers...Alek Manoah SP Tor
  9. GreySox... CJ Abrams SS SD
  10. Spinners...Riley Greene OF Det
  11. Weird Beards...Brett Baty 3B NYM
  12. Cyclones via Yardmasters via Browns...Robert Puason SS Oak
  13. Spinners via Yellowhammers...Hunter Bishop OF SF
  14. Senators... Jackson Rutledge SP Was

ROUND 2:

  1. Senators via Beaches...NFKL 2-1 Senators sign Kody Hoese 3B LAD
  2. Crushers...n Zack Thompson SP StL
  3. Indians...Josh Jung 3B Tex
  4. Tea Totallers via Cyclones via Tea Totallers...George Kirby SP Sea
  5. Yardmasters...Keoni Covaco 3B Min
  6. Spinners via Gamecocks...Bryson Stott SS Phi
  7. Tea Totallers via Cyclones...Corbin Carroll OF Ari
  8. Browns via Brewers...Daniel Espino SP Clev
  9. Tea Totallers via Cyclones via GreySox...Will Wilson SS LAA
  10. Spinners...Victor Victor Mesa OF Mia
  11. Weird Beards...Braden Shewmake SS Atl
  12. Browns...Michael Busch 2B LAD
  13. Indians via Spinners via Yellowhammers... Bayron Lora OF Tex
  14. Indians via Senators... Matthew Allan SP NYM
SANDWICH PICKS to 2 last place teams
  1. Tea Totallers via Cyclones via Beaches...Greg Jones SS Tam
  2. Crushers...select Kameron Misner OF Mia

ROUND 3:

  1. Senators via Beaches...Blake Walston SP Ari
  2. Yellowhammers via Crushers...Erik Pena OF Kan
  3. Indians...Ronnier Quintero C CHC
  4. Tea Totallers...Brennan Malone SP Ari
  5. Yardmasters... Yusei Kikuchi SP Sea
  6. Tea Totallers via Cyclones via Gamecocks...Quinn Priester SP Pit
  7. Yellowhammers via Tea Totallers via Cyclones...Luis Rodriguez OF LAD
  8. Yellowhammers via Brewers...Jose Salas SS Mia
  9. Indians via GreySox...JJ Goss SP Tam
  10. Spinners...Gunnar Henderson SS Bal
  11. Weird Beards...Logan Davidson SS Oak
  12. Browns...Mike Toglia 1B Col
  13. Spinners via Yellowhammers...Chase Strumpf 2B CHC
  14. Senators...Anthony Volpe SS NYY

ROUND 4:

  1. Crushers via Browns via Beaches...Seth Johnson SP Tam...
  2. Senators via Crushers...Korey Lee C Hou
  3. Indians...Kevin Made SS CHC
  4. Senators via Tea Totallers...Nick Quintana 3B Det
  5. Browns via Cyclones via Yardmasters...TJ Sikkema SP NYY
  6. Senators via Gamecocks...Ryan Pepiot SP LAD
  7. Cyclones...Ismael Mena OF SD
  8. GreySox via Brewers...Rece Hinds SS Cin
  9. Cyclones via GreySox...Reginald Preciado SS SD
  10. Gamecocks via Spinners...Ethan Small SP Mil
  11. Weird Beards...Josh Wolf P NYM
  12. Yellowhammers via Browns...Emmanuel Rodriguez OF Min
  13. Indians via Spinners via Yellowhammers...Andry Lara SP Was
  14. Senators...Davis Wendzel 3B Tex

ROUND 5:

  1. Cyclones via Beaches...Sandy Gaston SP Tam
  2. Crushers...Matt Canterino SP Min
  3. Indians...Roberto Campos OF Det
  4. Senators via Tea Totallers...Grae Kessinger SS Hou
  5. Yardmasters..passed on time Kyle Stowers OF Bal
  6. Gamecocks...Ryan Jensen SP Chc
  7. Cyclones via GreySox via Cyclones...Dauri Lorenzo SS Hou
  8. GreySox via Brewers...Mathew Lugo SS Bos
  9. Yellowhammers via GreySox...Brayan Medina SP SD
  10. Cyclones via Gamecocks via Spinners...Elijah Tatis SS CHW
  11. Weird Beards...Jimmy Lewis P LAD
  12. Browns...Matt Wallner OF Min
  13. Cyclones via Gamecocks via Spinners via Yellowhammers...Maximo Acosta SS Tex
  14. Cyclones via Senators...Garrett Frechette 1B SF
ROUND 6:

  1. Cyclones via Senators via Beaches...Isaiah Campbell SP Sea
  2. Crushers...Tommy Henry SP Ari
  3. Indians...Cristopher Cruz SP Pit
  4. Senators via Tea Totallers...Aaron Schunk 3B Col
  5. Yardmasters...2 hour limit Tyler Baum SP Oak
  6. Cyclones via Gamecocks...Jhon Diaz, OF NYY
  7. Cyclones via GreySox via Cyclones via GreySox via Cyclones....Kendall Williams SP Tor
  8. GreySox via Brewers...Drew Mendoza 3B Was
  9. Yellowhammers via GreySox...Junior Sanchez SS Mia
  10. Indians via Spinners...Arol Vera SS LAA
  11. Weird Beards...Kyle McCann C Oak
  12. Cyclones via Browns...Sammy Siani OF Pit
  13. Spinners via Yellowhammers...Tyler Callihan 3B Cin
  14. Cyclones via Senators...Esmerlin Vinicio SP SF