NFKL DRAFT 2020


Straight draft with order determined using records worst to first, with Champions last and Runner-Up next to last.
Teams finishing 13th and 14th in the previous season are awarded an extra pick in the 2nd rd sandwich slot.

Supplemental/Minor Draft 2008
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2009
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2010
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2011
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2012
Minor Draft 2013
Minor Draft 2014
Minor Draft 2015
Minor Draft 2016
Minor Draft 2017
Minor Draft 2018
Minor Draft 2019



ROUND 1:

  1. Indians...Spencer Torkelson 3B Det
  2. Yardmasters... Heston Kjerstad OF Bal
  3. Sluggers...Asa Lacy P Kan
  4. Crushers...Austin Martin SS Tor
  5. Brewers...Nick Gonzales SS Pit
  6. Browns via Beaches...Zac Veen OF Col
  7. Weird Beards... Max Meyer SP Mia
  8. Tea Totallers...Emerson Hancock, SP Sea
  9. Browns...Robert Hassell OF SD
  10. Senators via Grey Sox...Nick Bitsko SP Tam
  11. Spinners...Garrett Crotchet SP CHW
  12. Gamecocks...Garrett Mitchell OF Mil
  13. Senators...Reid Detmers SP LAA
  14. Yellowhammers...Mick Abel SP Phi

ROUND 2:

  1. Indians...Austin Hendrick OF Cin
  2. Yardmasters...Patrick Bailey C SF
  3. Sluggers...Ed Howard SS CHC
  4. Crushers...Jordan Walker 3B StL
  5. Brewers...Jared Shuster SP Atl
  6. Browns via Beaches...Bobby Miller SP LAD
  7. Yellowhammers via Weird Beards...Bryce Jarvis SP Ari
  8. Tea Totallers...Jared Kelley SP CHW
  9. Browns...Cole Wilcox SP SD
  10. Yellowhammers via Grey Sox...Cade Cavalli SP Was
  11. Spinners...Carmen Mlodzinski SP Pit
  12. Gamecocks...Pete Crow Armstrong OF NYM
  13. Senators..Justin Foscue 2B Tex.
  14. Senators. via Grey Sox via Yellowhammers...Austin Wells C NYY
SANDWICH PICKS to 2 last place teams
  1. Indians...Carson Tucker SS Cle
  2. Yardmasters...Tanner Burns SP Cle

ROUND 3:

  1. Indians...Dillon Dingler C Det
  2. Yardmasters...Aaron Sabato 1B Min
  3. Sluggers... Nick Yorke 2B Bos
  4. Crushers...J T Ginn SP NYM
  5. Yellowhammers via Brewers...Robert Dominguez SP NYM
  6. Sluggers via Beaches...Slade Cecconi P Ari
  7. Weird Beards...Dax Fulton SP Mia
  8. Tea Totallers...Tyler Soderstrom C Oak
  9. Browns...Jordan Westburg SS Bal
  10. Yellowhammers via Sluggers via Grey Sox...Jared Jones SP Pit
  11. Spinners...CJ Van Eyk SP Tor
  12. Gamecocks...Kyle Harrison SP SF
  13. Senators...Blaze Jordan 3B Bos
  14. Indians via Yellowhammers...Chris McMahon P Col

ROUND 4:

  1. Indians...Casey Martin SS Phi
  2. Yardmasters...Hudson Haskin OF Bal
  3. Senators via Grey Sox via Yellowhammers via Sluggers...Clayton Beeter SP LAD
  4. Senators via Sluggers via Crushers...Danny Cabrera OF Det
  5. Grey Sox via Brewers...Cole Henry SP Was
  6. Grey Sox via Sluggers via Beaches... Alex Santos SP Hou
  7. Weird Beards...Burl Carraway RP CHC
  8. Grey Sox via Tea Totallers...Justin Lange SP SD
  9. Browns...Masyn Winn SS/SP STL
  10. Grey Sox via Senators via Grey Sox...Nick Garcia SP Pit
  11. Spinners...Alika Williams SS Tam
  12. Grey Sox via Gamecocks...... Ben Hernandez SP Kan
  13. Grey Sox via Senators...Jeff Criswell SP Oak
  14. Grey Sox via Tea Totallers via Sluggers via Yellowhammers...Isiah Greene OF NYM

ROUND 5:

  1. Indians...Logan Allen SP Cle
  2. Yardmasters...Landon Knack SP LAD
  3. Grey Sox via Sluggers...Ian Seymour LHP Tam
  4. Grey Sox via Crushers...Zach DeLoach OF Sea
  5. Grey Sox via Brewers...Kyle Nicolas SP Mia
  6. Grey Sox via Sluggers via Beaches...Nick Swiney SP SF
  7. Weird Beards...Zach McCambley SP Mia
  8. Grey Sox via Tea Totallers...Kwang Hyun Kim SP Stl
  9. Browns...Jake Vogel OF LAD
  10. Grey Sox via Sluggers via Grey Sox...Shogo Akiyama OF Cin
  11. Yellowhammers via Spinners...Tyler Keenan 3B Sea
  12. Grey Sox via Gamecocks...Yoshitomo Tsutsugo OF Tam
  13. Grey Sox via Senators...Drew Romo C Col
  14. Grey Sox via Sluggers via Yellowhammers...Owen Caissie OF SD
ROUND 6:

  1. Indians... Petey Halpin OF Cle
  2. Yardmasters...Tink Hence SP STL
  3. Grey Sox via Sluggers...Christian Roa SP Cin
  4. Crushers...Tyler Gentry OF Kan
  5. Grey Sox via Brewers...Sam Weatherly Col
  6. Grey Sox via Sluggers via Beaches...Gage Workman 3B Det
  7. Weird Beards...Jake Eder SP Mia
  8. Grey Sox via Tea Totallers...Hunter Barnhart SP Tam
  9. Browns...Mason Hickman SP Cle
  10. Grey Sox via Sluggers via Grey Sox... Colt Keith 3B Det
  11. Spinners...Nick Loftin SS Tam
  12. Grey Sox via Gamecocks...Jordan Nwogo OF CHC
  13. Grey Sox via Senators...Coby Mayo 3B Det
  14. Grey Sox via Sluggers via Yellowhammers...Kalai Rosario OF Min