NFKL DRAFT 2020


Straight draft with order determined using records worst to first, with Champions last and Runner-Up next to last.
Teams finishing 13th and 14th in the previous season are awarded an extra pick in the 2nd rd sandwich slot.

Supplemental/Minor Draft 2008
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2009
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2010
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2011
Supplemental/Minor Draft 2012
Minor Draft 2013
Minor Draft 2014
Minor Draft 2015
Minor Draft 2016
Minor Draft 2017
Minor Draft 2018
Minor Draft 2019
Minor Draft 2020



ROUND 1:

  1. Browns via Yardmasters...Jack Leiter SP Tex
  2. Indians...Marcelo Mayer SS Bos
  3. Skip pick
  4. Yellowhammers...Jackson Jobe SP Det
  5. Spinners...Jordan Lawlar SS Ari
  6. Crushers...Henry Davis C Pit
  7. Senators via Tea Totallers...Sam Bachman SP LAA
  8. Weird Beards...Brady House SS Was
  9. Senators via Beaches...Colton Cowser OF Bal
  10. Sluggers...Kahlil Watson SS Mia
  11. Yellowhammers via Crushers via Grey Sox...Cristian Hernandez SS CHC
  12. Yardmasters via Browns...Will Bedner SP SF
  13. Senators via Gamecocks...Michael McGreevy SP StL
  14. Senators...Ty Madden SP Det

ROUND 2:

  1. Yellowhammers via Yardmasters...Carlos Colmenarez SS Tam
  2. Indians...Harry Ford C Sea
  3. Senators via Brewers...Jordan Wicks SP CHC
  4. Yellowhammers...Andrew Painter SP Phi
  5. Spinners...Gavin Williams SP Cle
  6. Crushers...Gunnar Hoglund SP Tor
  7. Senators via Tea Totallers...Ryan Cusick SP Atl
  8. Senators via Weird Beards...Connor Norby 2B Bal
  9. Browns via Beaches...Matt McLain SS Cin
  10. Yellowhammers via Sluggers...Wilman Diaz SS LAD
  11. Senators via Grey Sox...Ky Bush SP LAA
  12. Crushers via Yellowhammers via Browns...Joshua Baez OF StL
  13. Senators via Gamecocks...Spencer Schwellenbach SP Atl
  14. Senators...Sal Frelick OF Mil
SANDWICH PICKS to 2 last place teams
  1. Yardmasters... Frank Mozzicato SP Kan
  2. Indians...Bubba Chandler P Pit

ROUND 3:

  1. Yardmasters...Maddux Bruns SP LAD
  2. Indians...Colson Montgomery 3B CHW
  3. Browns via Yellowhammers via Brewers...Tyler Black 2b Mil
  4. Yardmasters via Yellowhammers via Sluggers via Yellowhammers...Max Muncy SS Oak
  5. Skip pick
  6. Senators via Crushers...Anthony Solometo, SP Pit
  7. Skip pick
  8. Senators via Weird Beards...Trey Sweeney SS NYY
  9. Senators via Beaches...Adrian Del Castillo C Mia
  10. Sluggers...Benny Montgomery OF Col
  11. Senators via Grey Sox...Robert Gasser SP SD
  12. Browns...Gabriel Gonzalez OF Sea
  13. Senators via Gamecocks...Kevin Kopps SP SD
  14. Senators... Carson Williams SS Tam

ROUND 4:

  1. Yardmasters...Chase Petty SP Min
  2. Indians...Yoelqui Cespedes OF CHW
  3. Browns via Yellowhammers via Brewers...Jaden Hill SP Col
  4. Sluggers via Yellowhammers...Joe Mack C Mia
  5. Skip pick
  6. Crushers...Lonnie White Jr. OF Pit
  7. Crushers via Senators via Tea Totallers...Wes Keth 3B CHW
  8. Crushers via Senators via Weird Beards...Jay Allen II OF Cin
  9. Crushers via Senators via Beaches...Ben Kudrna SP KC
  10. Sluggers...Matt Mikulski SP SF
  11. Indians via Grey Sox...Yiddi Cappe SS Mia
  12. Browns...Izaac Pacheco 3B Det
  13. Spinners via Gamecocks... James Wood OF SD
  14. Grey Sox via Senators...Pedro Leon OF Hou

ROUND 5:

  1. Yardmasters...Cooper Kinney 2B Tam
  2. Indians...Doug Nikhazy SP Cle
  3. Skip pick
  4. Sluggers via Yellowhammers...Andrew Abbott P Cin
  5. Skip pick
  6. Crushers...Kyle Manzardo 1B Tam
  7. Skip pick
  8. Grey Sox via Senators via Weird Beards...Steven Hajjar SP Min
  9. Beaches...Dylan Smith SP Det
  10. Sluggers...James Triantos 3B CHW
  11. Grey Sox...Norge Vera SP CHW
  12. Browns...Tommy Mace SP Cle
  13. Spinners via Gamecocks...Jackson Merrill SS SD
  14. GreySox via Weird Beards via Senators...Brendan Beck SP NYY
ROUND 6:

  1. Yardmasters...Denzel Clarke OF Oak
  2. Indians...Joe Rock SP Col
  3. Skip pick
  4. GreySox via Sluggers via Yellowhammers...McCade Brown Col
  5. Grey Sox via Senators via Spinners...Calvin Ziegler SP NYM
  6. Crushers...Ethan Wilson OF Phi
  7. Skip pick
  8. GreySox via Weird Beards...Sean Burke SP CHW
  9. GreySox via Beaches...Pedro Pineda OF Oak
  10. GreySox via Sluggers...Armando Cruz SS Was
  11. Grey Sox...Ryan Webb SP Cle
  12. Browns...Matheu Nelson CA Cin
  13. Spinners via Gamecocks...Russell Smith SP Mil
  14. GreySox via Weird Beards via Senators... Christian Encarncion Strand 3B Min