Woodbridge Weird Beards




GM .....Jason Oiler
Manager...Bea Keopradit
Field...The Yard at Gunsmith End Unit

Team History
2005 13-9
1st place Bald Eagle Division.
2006 13-9 1st Place Bald Eagle Division, playoffs, Jason Oiler replaced by Perry Sanchez.
2007 15-7 2nd place Bald Eagle Division, playoffs.
2008 9-13 3rd place Bald Eagle Division.
2009 4-7 Perry Sanchez is out as GM with 4-7 record, Jason Oiler and the Woodbridge Weird Beards take over.
2010 6-16 7th place Frontier Division.
2011 5-17 7th place Frontier Division.
2012 9-13 6th place Frontier Division.
2013 10-12 3rd place Frontier Division, playoffs.
2014 12-10 4th place Frontier Division.
2015 11-11 3rd place Frontier Division, playoffs.
2016 15-7 3rd place Frontier Division, playoffs-CHAMPIONS.
2017 14-8 4th place Frontier Division, playoffs.
2018 13-9 3rd place Frontier Division, playoffs.
2019 22-22 3rd place Frontier Division.
2020 11-10 4th Frontier Division.
2021 23-21 3rd Frontier Division, playoffs.

11 Roster Moves Remain Email Jason
Major Roster

Pitching
Jacob deGrom SP NYM
Jameson Tallion SP NYY
Chris Bassitt SP Oak
IL-Steven Matz SP Tor
Adbert Alzolay SP CHC (2)
Dylan Bundy SP LAA
Kyle Gibson SP Phi
Patrick Sandoval SP LAA
Taijuan Walker SP NYM
Tyler Wells SP Bal
IL-Michael King SP Tex
Giovanny Gallegas RP StL
Ryan Pressly RP Hou
IL-Nick Anderson RP Tam
Chad Green RP NYY
Jordan Romano RP Tor
Hector Neris RP Hou
Elijah Morgan RP Cle
Michael King RP Tam
IL-Anthony Bender RP Mia

Hitting
Anthony Rizzo 1B NYY
CJ Cron 1B Col
Nate Lowe 1B Tex
Kolton Wong 2B Mil
Nico Hoerner 2B CHC (3)
Marcus Semien 2B/SS Tor
Corey Seager SS LAD
Nolan Arenado 3B StL
Kris Bryant 3B/OF Col
Sean Murphy C Oak (3)
Jonah Heim C Tex
William Contreras C Atl (2)
Andrew Benintendi OF Kan
Ramon Laureano OF Oak
Mike Yastrzemski OF SF
Michael Conforto OF NYM
Kyle Schwarber OF Bos
IL-Max Kepler OF Min


Minors
Rippon Raggles

  1. Bryan Hudson SP CHC (4)
  2. Thomas Szapucki SP NYM (4)
  3. Jason Groome SP Bos (4)
  4. Roansy Contreras SP Pit(4)
  5. Reggie Lawson SP SD (4)
  6. Wladimir Pinto SP Det (4)
  7. Adonis Medina SP Phi (4)
  8. Steven Jennings SP Pit (4)
  9. Lyon Richardson SP Cin (4)
  10. Braydon Fisher SP LAD (4)
  11. Ryne Stanek SP Hou (3)
  12. Josh Wolf SP Cle (4)
  13. Jimmy Lewis SP LAD (4)
  14. Max Meyer SP Mia (4)
  15. Dax Fulton SP Mia (4)
  16. Zach McCambley SP Mia (4)
  17. Jake Eder SP Mia (4)
  18. Stephen Nogosek SP NYM (4)
  19. Glenn Otto SP Tex (4)
  20. Burl Carraway RP CHC (4)
  21. Vinnie Pasquantino 1B Kan (4)
  22. KJ Harrison 1B Was (4)
  23. Shedric Long 2B Sea (4)
  24. Daniel Brito 2B Phi (4)
  25. Rodolfo Castro 2B Pit (4)
  26. Braden Shewmake SS Atl (4)
  27. Oswald Peraza SS NYY (4)
  28. Nick Allen SS Oak (4)
  29. Logan Davidson SS Oak (4)
  30. Brady House SS Was (4)
  31. Jett Williams SS NYM (4)
  32. Cole Young SS Sea (4)
  33. Mikey Romero SS Bos (4)
  34. Nick Morabito SS NYM (4)
  35. Brett Baty 3B NYM (4)
  36. Mark Vientos 3B NYM (4)
  37. Brandon Howlett 3B Bos (4)
  38. Cam Collier 3B Cin (4)
  39. Luis Torrens C Sea (4)
  40. Chris Betts C Tam (4)
  41. Kyle McCann C Oak (4)
  42. Derek Hill OF Det (4)
  43. Marcus Wilson OF Sea (4)
  44. Connor Scott OF Mia (4)
  45. Steele Walker OF Tex (4)
  46. Greg Deichmann OF CHC (4)
  47. Jake Mangum OF NYM (4)
  48. Roman Anthony OF Bos (4)