Woodbridge Weird Beards




GM .....Jason Oiler
Manager...Bea Keopradit
Field...The Yard at Gunsmith End Unit

Team History
2005 13-9
1st place Bald Eagle Division.
2006 13-9 1st Place Bald Eagle Division, playoffs, Jason Oiler replaced by Perry Sanchez.
2007 15-7 2nd place Bald Eagle Division, playoffs.
2008 9-13 3rd place Bald Eagle Division.
2009 4-7 Perry Sanchez is out as GM with 4-7 record, Jason Oiler and the Woodbridge Weird Beards take over.
2010 6-16 7th place Frontier Division.
2011 5-17 7th place Frontier Division.
2012 9-13 6th place Frontier Division.
2013 10-12 3rd place Frontier Division, playoffs.
2014 12-10 4th place Frontier Division.
2015 11-11 3rd place Frontier Division, playoffs.
2016 15-7 3rd place Frontier Division, playoffs-CHAMPIONS.
2017 14-8 4th place Frontier Division, playoffs.
2018 13-9 3rd place Frontier Division, playoffs.
2019 22-22 3rd place Frontier Division.
2020 11-10 4th Frontier Division.

9 Roster Moves Remain Email Jason
Major Roster

Pitching
Jacob deGrom SP NYM
Kenta Maeda SP Min
Jameson Tallion SP Pit
Chris Bassitt SP Oak
Steven Matz SP NYM
Adbert Alzolay SP CHC (2)
Dylan Bundy SP LAA
Taijuan Walker SP Tor
Erick Fedde SP Was (2)
Giovanny Gallegas RP StL
Ryan Pressly RP Hou
Nick Anderson RP Tam
Matt Foster RP CHW
Chad Green RP NYY
IL-Jordan Romano RP Tor
Ryne Stanek RP Hou
Seth Lugo RP NYM

Hitting
Anthony Rizzo 1B CHC
Ryan Zimmerman 1B Was
Joey Wendle 2B/3B Tam
IL-Corey Seager SS LAD
Marcus Semien SS Oak
IL-Miguel Rojas SS Mia
Kris Bryant 3B CHC
James McCann C CHW
Sean Murphy C Oak (3)
William Contreras C CHC
Adam Eaton OF CHW
Andrew Benintendi OF Bos
IL-Ramon Laureano OF Oak
IL-Mike Yastrzemski OF SF (3)
IL-Michael Conforto OF NYM
Kyle Schwarber OF Was
Jurickson Profar OF SD
Robbie Grossman OF Det


Minors
Rippon Raggles

  1. Andrew Moore SP Sea (4)
  2. Bryan Hudson SP CHC (4)
  3. Thomas Szapucki SP NYM (4)
  4. Jason Groome SP Bos (4)
  5. Connon Jones SP StL (4)
  6. Roansy Contreras SP NYY(4)
  7. Robert Tyler SP Col (4)
  8. Max Provse SP Sea (4)
  9. Reggie Lawson SP SD (4)
  10. Kyle Young SP Phi (4)
  11. Michael Matuella SP Tex (4)
  12. Wladimir Pinto SP Det (4)
  13. Adonis Medina SP Phi (4)
  14. Steven Jennings SP Mia (4)
  15. Lyon Richardson SP Cin (4)
  16. Braydon Fisher SP LAD (4)
  17. Ryne Stanek SP Mia (3)
  18. Josh Wolf SP NYM (4)
  19. Jimmy Lewis SP LAD (4)
  20. Max Meyer SP Mia (4)
  21. Dax Fulton SP Mia (4)
  22. Zach McCambley SP Mia (4)
  23. Jake Eder SP Mia (4)
  24. Stephen Nogosek SP NYM (4)
  25. Burl Carraway RP CHC (4)
  26. Braden Shewmake SS Atl (4)
  27. Carlos Asuaje 2B CHC (4)
  28. Shedric Long 2B Sea (4)
  29. Daniel Brito 2B Phi (4)
  30. Rodolfo Castro 2B Pit (4)
  31. Yeyson Yrizarri SS CHW (4)
  32. Yeltsin Gudino SS Bal (4)
  33. Oswald Peraza SS NYY (4)
  34. Ronny Rodriguez SS Mil (4)
  35. Deven Marrero SS Mia (4)
  36. Nick Allen SS Oak (4)
  37. Nico Hoerner SS CHC (4)
  38. Logan Davidson SS Oak (4)
  39. Dominic Ficociello 3B Det (4)
  40. Brett Baty 3B NYM (4)
  41. Luis Torrens C Sea (4)
  42. Chris Betts C Tam (4)
  43. Kyle McCann C Oak (4)
  44. Mason Williams OF Bal (4)
  45. Derek Hill OF Det (4)
  46. Marcus Wilson OF Bos (4)
  47. Mark Zagunis OF CHC (4)
  48. Greg Allen OF SD (4)
  49. Connor Scott OF Mia (4)
  50. Steele Walker OF CWS (4)